Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zielona Gora

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zielona Gora. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zielona Gora with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 4,4042,737
Zell Am SeeAustria 549341
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 2,6031,618
Ze DocaBrazil 8,4195,232
ZhengzhouChina 7,5474,690
ZhijiangChina 7,9114,916
ZagrebCroatia 681423
ZugspitzeGermany 598372
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 1,6311,014
ZahedanIran 4,4632,773
ZanjanIran 3,0831,916
ZacatecasMexico 9,7716,072
Zamiin-UudMongolia 6,7104,170
ZinderNiger 4,2822,661
ZhobPakistan 4,8913,039
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 10,5146,534
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 10,5166,535
ZamoscPoland 551342
ZigalovoRussia 5,5373,441
ZiganskRussia 5,5103,424
ZyryankaRussia 6,3933,973
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 1,6921,052
ZurichSwitzerland 712442
ZanzibarTanzania 6,8464,254
ZonguldakTurkey 1,6961,054
ZaporizhiaUkraine 1,465911
ZitomirUkraine 940584
ZnamenkaUkraine 1,265786
ZolotonosaUkraine 1,217756
Zion Park, UtahUsa 8,9175,541
Zumbrota, MnUsa 7,3444,564
ZambeziZambia 7,3164,546


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -