Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zielona Gora

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zielona Gora. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zielona Gora with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,8797,382
ReconquistaArgentina 11,5957,205
Rio CuartoArgentina 12,2067,585
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,9698,680
RivadaviaArgentina 11,3527,054
RosarioArgentina 11,9847,447
RichmondAustralia 15,9209,893
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,0589,357
RecifeBrazil 8,2095,101
RemansoBrazil 8,7655,447
Rio BrancoBrazil 10,4266,479
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,0806,264
Rio NegroBrazil 10,7436,676
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,0576,249
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,5124,668
Red Lake, OnCanada 6,7874,218
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,3174,547
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,3214,549
Resolute, NtCanada 5,0453,135
Revelstoke, BcCanada 7,7764,832
Roberval, QcCanada 5,8643,644
RuoqiangChina 5,5943,476
Rafael NunezColombia 9,1665,696
RandersDenmark 616383
RestauracionDominican Republic 8,1845,086
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 8,0064,975
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,7189,146
RumipambaEcuador 10,3796,450
Ras ElnakbEgypt 2,9471,831
Ras NsranyEgypt 3,0911,921
Ras-SedrEgypt 2,8601,777
RochambeauFrench Guiana 8,0835,023
RostockGermany 340211
RhodesGreece 1,9901,237
RaufarhöfnIceland 2,3661,470
ReykhólarIceland 2,5861,607
ReykjavíkIceland 2,5331,574
RamsarIran 3,2081,993
RashtIran 3,1081,931
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 1,485923
RadicofaniItaly 1,043648
Resia PassItaly 679422
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 905563
RivoltoItaly 686426
Rolle PassItaly 683424
RomeItaly 1,133704
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 1,154717
Ronchi LegionariItaly 695432
RumoiJapan 8,1685,076
RigaLatvia 778483
RaseiniaiLithuania 632393
RodriguesMauritius 9,2155,726
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 5,4803,405
RabatMorocco 2,6691,659
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 7,9114,916
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,7784,833
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 17,97011,167
RangioraNew Zealand 18,05711,221
ReeftonNew Zealand 17,93011,142
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 17,66110,975
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 17,86611,102
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 17,87411,107
RoxburghNew Zealand 17,97511,170
RuakuraNew Zealand 17,78911,055
RuatoriaNew Zealand 17,95911,160
RivasNicaragua 9,7736,073
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,1443,197
RebolyRussia 1,594990
Rostov On DonRussia 1,8171,129
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 4,0132,494
RagaSudan 4,9213,058
RashadSudan 4,6692,901
RenkSudan 4,7302,939
RumbekSudan 5,1833,221
RanongThailand 8,6635,383
Roi EtThailand 8,4845,272
RizeTurkey 2,2481,397
RepetekTurkmenistan 3,9322,443
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,193741
RomnyUkraine 1,248776
RovnoUkraine 753468
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,4712,778
RochaUruguay 11,7547,304
Racine, WiUsa 7,1774,460
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,2204,487
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 7,8344,868
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 7,8344,868
Reading, PaUsa 6,6894,157
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 8,9935,588
Red Lodge, MtUsa 7,9964,969
Redding, CaUsa 8,9595,567
Redlands, CaUsa 9,4035,843
Reno, NevadaUsa 8,9685,573
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,2774,522
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 6,9994,349
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 6,9994,349
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,1734,458
Rochester, MnUsa 7,3264,552
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 6,5754,086
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 7,5834,712
Rockford, IlUsa 7,2924,531
Rockville, InUsa 7,3614,574
Rockwell City, IaUsa 7,6204,735
Rome, GaUsa 7,7514,816
Roseau, MnUsa 7,0644,390
Roseburg, OrUsa 8,7315,426
Roswell, NmUsa 8,8935,526
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,7984,225
Rushville, IlUsa 7,5814,711


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -