Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zielona Gora

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zielona Gora. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zielona Gora with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 15,7989,817
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,1135,041
ParanaArgentina 11,8687,375
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,4887,139
PehuajoArgentina 12,3027,645
PergaminoArgentina 12,0567,492
PigeArgentina 12,4777,753
Pilar ObsArgentina 12,0617,495
PosadasArgentina 11,2136,968
PresidenciaArgentina 11,4347,105
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,5287,785
Punta IndioArgentina 11,9967,454
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4278,344
Port HedlandAustralia 12,6657,870
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,5482,205
ParakouBenin 4,8783,031
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,4425,246
ParacatuBrazil 9,7536,061
ParanaBrazil 9,3775,827
ParanaguaBrazil 10,6176,598
ParanaibaBrazil 10,2366,361
ParintinsBrazil 9,0385,617
ParnaibaBrazil 8,1325,053
Passo FundoBrazil 11,0866,889
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,8626,128
PaulistanaBrazil 8,5675,324
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,5215,295
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,3215,792
PeixeBrazil 9,3735,824
PetrolinaBrazil 8,6485,374
PicosBrazil 8,4875,274
PiraiBrazil 10,0936,272
PirenopolisBrazil 9,7506,059
PompeuBrazil 9,8336,110
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,7646,689
Porto De MozBrazil 8,6635,383
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,8276,728
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,0616,252
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,1806,947
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,2535,750
PosseBrazil 9,4345,862
PlevenBulgaria 1,166724
PlovdivBulgaria 1,291802
Phnom PenhCambodia 8,9535,564
Peace River, AbCanada 7,2414,500
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,3083,299
Penticton, BcCanada 7,9714,953
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,3393,939
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,5304,058
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,5874,094
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,1535,066
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,1473,198
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,0835,023
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,0914,406
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,1104,418
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,6274,740
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,7914,842
Princeton, BcCanada 7,1544,446
ParronChile 12,6957,889
Puerto AysenChile 13,6968,511
Puerto MonttChile 13,4168,337
Punta ArenasChile 14,1498,793
PingbianChina 7,8134,855
PeralesColombia 9,6666,006
Pto.CarrenoColombia 8,9905,587
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,8356,112
PragueCzech Republic 222138
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,2545,129
PimentelDominican Republic 8,0475,000
PoloDominican Republic 8,2195,107
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 8,0284,989
PichilingueEcuador 10,4466,491
PortoviejoEcuador 10,5096,530
PuyoEcuador 10,3776,449
Port-SaidEgypt 2,6701,659
ParisFrance 996619
PerpignanFrance 1,394866
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,3907,699
Port-GentilGabon 5,8873,658
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 11,1176,908
PotsdamGermany 175109
PatrasGreece 1,596992
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,3082,677
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,6292,255
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 7,7094,790
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,2655,136
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,3045,782
PecsHungary 688428
PambanIndia 7,4094,604
PuneIndia 6,2423,879
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 9,7366,050
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,2706,382
PadovaItaly 772480
Paganella MountainItaly 720447
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,546960
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,540957
PantelleriaItaly 1,7041,059
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 881547
PerdasdefoguItaly 1,441895
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,008626
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,060659
PiacenzaItaly 890553
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 993617
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 866538
Ponza IslandItaly 1,241771
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,255780
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,166725
PrizziItaly 1,588987
PakseLaos 8,7075,410
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,1845,707
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,9865,584
PlaisanceMauritius 9,0265,609
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,5697,811
PodgoricaMontenegro 1,100683
PatheinMyanmar 7,8164,857
PutaoMyanmar 7,1144,421
PyiMyanmar 7,6744,769
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,6989,755
PaeroaNew Zealand 17,77311,045
Palmerston NNew Zealand 18,02211,199
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 18,02111,199
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 18,03111,205
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 17,64910,968
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 17,86711,103
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,3945,838
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,2943,290
PohangNorth Korea 8,3225,172
PyongyangNorth Korea 7,8654,888
PadidanPakistan 5,1593,206
PanjgurPakistan 4,8813,033
ParachinarPakistan 4,7422,946
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,9833,096
PeshawarPakistan 4,8363,005
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,5948,447
PilarParaguay 11,3097,028
PiscoPeru 11,3247,037
PiuraPeru 10,8826,762
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 10,7526,681
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,0436,241
PoznanPoland 10465
PrzemyslPoland 561348
Penhas DouradasPortugal 2,1751,351
PortalegrePortugal 2,2551,402
Porto Portugal 2,1861,358
PavelecRussia 1,599993
PecoraRussia 2,7521,710
PermRussia 2,6391,640
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,8424,873
PetrozavodskRussia 1,572977
PjatigorskRussia 2,2101,373
PoronajskRussia 7,7264,801
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 1,7681,098
Providenja BayRussia 7,0604,387
PskovRussia 1,046650
PodorSenegal 4,7492,951
PopradSlovakia 462287
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,6045,968
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,7255,422
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 1,6911,051
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,5614,698
Port SudanSudan 4,0612,523
ParamariboSuriname 8,1795,083
PiteňSweden 1,526948
PalmyraSyria 2,6501,647
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,9769,928
PhetchabunThailand 8,2805,145
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 8,1905,089
PhraeThailand 8,0685,014
PhuketThailand 8,8305,487
Phuket (airport)Thailand 8,8025,469
Prachin BuriThailand 8,5005,282
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 8,5845,334
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 8,1825,084
Plymouth, EnglandUk 1,377856
PoltavaUkraine 1,359844
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,7287,288
PradoUruguay 11,8917,389
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,8377,355
Palestine, IlUsa 7,5014,661
Pana, IlUsa 7,5284,678
Paoli, InUsa 7,3884,591
Paris, IlUsa 7,4174,609
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,1994,474
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,2755,142
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,1975,094
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,3825,209
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,1605,071
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,8474,876
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,3195,169
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,1835,085
Peoria, IlUsa 7,4534,631
Perry, OkUsa 8,2555,130
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,6834,153
Philo, OhUsa 7,0754,397
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,2405,742
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 7,6744,769
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,1385,057
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,1394,436
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,5114,668
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,9294,306
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,5214,052
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,2533,886
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,9274,926
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,3505,189
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,1394,436
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,3874,591
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,9644,949
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,2275,112
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,6315,364
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,5814,090
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,2275,112
Portage, WiUsa 7,1364,434
Portland, MaineUsa 6,0993,790
Portland, OregonUsa 8,4555,254
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,3294,554
Prescott, ArUsa 8,2145,104
Priest River, IdUsa 8,0044,974
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,8784,274
Princeton, InUsa 7,5864,714
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,3093,920
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,4275,237
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 9,0405,617
PetaukeZambia 7,5154,670


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -