Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zielona Gora

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zielona Gora. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zielona Gora with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 2,7001,678
In SalahAlgeria 2,9541,836
InnsbruckAustria 599372
IbiriteBrazil 9,8556,124
IguatuBrazil 8,2945,154
IlheusBrazil 9,0855,645
ImperatrizBrazil 8,7095,412
IndaialBrazil 10,7846,701
IpameriBrazil 9,8756,137
IraiBrazil 11,0376,859
IreceBrazil 8,9095,536
ItaberabaBrazil 8,9465,559
ItacoatiaraBrazil 9,1965,714
ItaitubaBrazil 9,1355,677
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,5845,956
ItaperunaBrazil 9,8486,120
ItapevaBrazil 10,4936,521
ItirucuBrazil 8,9975,591
ItuacuBrazil 9,1155,664
IvinhemaBrazil 10,6386,611
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,8953,663
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 5,4943,414
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,4033,979
Iqaluit, NtCanada 4,7552,955
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,9423,071
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 11,5067,150
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,7189,146
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,2868,877
ImbertDominican Republic 8,0334,992
IzobambaEcuador 10,3196,412
IsmailiaEgypt 2,7391,702
IlopangoEl Salvador 9,7856,080
IoanninaGreece 1,420882
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,8492,392
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 2,7921,735
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,0183,740
IranshahrIran 4,6392,882
IstranaItaly 738459
IidaJapan 8,7945,465
IizukaJapan 8,6085,349
IrakoJapan 8,8435,495
IriomotejimaJapan 9,0495,623
IrozakiJapan 8,9315,550
IshigakijimaJapan 9,0825,644
IshinomakiJapan 8,6795,393
IwamizawaJapan 8,2445,123
IzuharaJapan 8,4845,272
IrbidJordan 2,7091,683
IfraneMorocco 2,6371,639
InvercargillNew Zealand 17,95811,159
IlorinNigeria 4,9333,065
InchonNorth Korea 8,0475,001
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 2,9071,807
IslamabadPakistan 4,9673,087
IquitosPeru 10,2586,375
IloiloPhilippines 10,2056,342
IasiRomania 1,020634
IcaRussia 7,5094,666
IlirnejRussia 6,5644,079
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 7,1734,458
IrkutskRussia 5,6613,518
Ivdel’Russia 2,8711,784
IbizaSpain 1,8171,129
IspartaTurkey 1,9641,220
IstanbulTurkey 1,596992
IzmirTurkey 1,7521,088
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 709441
IzmailUkraine 1,218757
Imperial, NeUsa 8,0575,007
Independence, KsUsa 8,1125,041
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,2933,911
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,3424,562
Indianola, IaUsa 7,6554,757
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 6,9774,336
Inverness, FlUsa 7,9924,967
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 7,4844,651
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 6,9184,299
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,5594,076
IsokaZambia 7,0924,407


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -