Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zielona Gora

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zielona Gora. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zielona Gora with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,2382,634
ShkoderAlbania 1,134705
SkikdaAlgeria 1,8051,122
SaltaArgentina 11,5747,192
San AntonioArgentina 12,8978,015
San LuisArgentina 12,3477,672
San RafaelArgentina 12,5827,818
Santa RosaArgentina 12,5007,767
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,7527,303
SarmientoArgentina 13,5088,394
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,9739,926
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,9699,923
SalzburgAustria 493307
SakiAzerbaijan 2,6681,658
SalyanAzerbaijan 2,9001,802
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,8051,743
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,8032,364
SaveBenin 5,0253,122
Santa CruzBolivia 10,8096,717
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 922573
SalvadorBrazil 8,8845,521
Santa MariaBrazil 11,2917,016
SantaremBrazil 8,8855,521
SantosBrazil 10,3486,430
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,2586,374
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,0915,649
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,2685,138
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,9506,804
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,2506,991
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,1056,279
Sao LuisBrazil 8,2345,117
Sao MateusBrazil 9,5015,904
São PauloBrazil 10,3246,416
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,1896,332
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,4116,470
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,7345,427
SerrinhaBrazil 8,7765,454
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,8146,099
SobralBrazil 8,1045,036
SoureBrazil 8,3345,179
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,0375,615
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,6147,217
SurubimBrazil 8,2325,115
SadovoBulgaria 1,300808
SandanskiBulgaria 1,295804
SofiaBulgaria 1,189739
SiemreapCambodia 8,7285,424
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,4393,380
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,6604,760
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,7103,548
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,9314,928
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,0003,107
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,5483,447
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,2464,503
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,6944,160
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,1493,200
Scott, SkCanada 7,3104,542
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,4033,358
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,6113,487
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,0503,760
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,3903,971
Simcoe, OnCanada 6,8414,251
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 6,7764,211
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,2454,502
Smithers, BcCanada 7,6554,757
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,0503,138
Summerside, PeCanada 5,5083,423
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,4574,634
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,4614,637
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,2933,289
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 3,7012,300
SalCape Verde 5,1643,209
SantiagoChile 12,6347,851
SewellChile 12,6627,868
ShanghaiChina 8,3105,164
ShantouChina 8,7045,409
ShenyangChina 7,5114,667
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,3975,840
Simon BolivarColombia 9,0195,604
San JoseCosta Rica 9,7886,082
SibenikCroatia 912567
SplitCroatia 939583
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 376234
StudsgårdDenmark 632393
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 8,0495,002
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 8,0585,007
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 8,0084,976
SalcedoDominican Republic 8,0505,002
SamanaDominican Republic 7,9914,966
San CristobalDominican Republic 8,0975,032
San J. MatasDominican Republic 8,0905,027
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 8,1285,051
San JuanDominican Republic 8,1535,066
San R. YumaDominican Republic 8,0124,979
SanchezDominican Republic 8,0104,978
SantiagoDominican Republic 8,0645,011
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 8,1055,036
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 8,0955,030
San GabrielEcuador 10,1846,328
SalloumEgypt 2,4011,492
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,6581,652
SohagEgypt 3,1301,945
St. KatrineEgypt 3,0061,868
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,7886,083
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,4078,331
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 1,8201,131
StrasbourgFrance 675419
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,1305,052
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 8,1355,055
SukhumiGeorgia 2,1361,327
SchleswigGermany 491305
StuttgartGermany 571355
SamosGreece 1,8151,128
Skiros IslandGreece 1,599994
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,9521,213
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,8632,400
SiguiriGuinea 5,0213,120
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,6666,007
SzegedHungary 714444
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 525326
StykkisholmurIceland 2,5991,615
SagarIndia 6,1253,806
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,0513,139
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,5487,797
SemnanIran 3,4882,167
ShahroudIran 3,5272,192
ShirazIran 3,9262,439
ShannonIreland 1,6561,029
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 1,072666
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,137707
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,365848
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 964599
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 1,355842
Scuro MountainItaly 1,403872
SigonellaItaly 1,6161,004
SassandraIvory Coast 5,5913,474
SagaJapan 8,6225,358
SaigoJapan 8,5115,289
SakaiJapan 8,5665,323
SakataJapan 8,5685,324
SapporoJapan 8,2405,120
SaseboJapan 8,6015,345
SendaiJapan 8,6785,392
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,8165,478
ShimonosekiJapan 8,5935,340
ShinjoJapan 8,6045,347
ShionomisakiJapan 8,8885,523
ShirakawaJapan 8,7545,440
ShizuokaJapan 8,8745,514
SumotoJapan 8,7625,445
SuttsuJapan 8,2185,107
SuwaJapan 8,7595,443
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 13,1588,177
SavannakhetLaos 8,5085,287
SiauliaiLithuania 678421
SiluteLithuania 545339
SkopjeMacedonia 1,201746
Sambaba SudMadagascar 8,0845,023
SalimaMalawi 7,5314,680
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 10,3416,426
SibuMalaysia 10,2356,360
SanMali 4,6612,897
SegouMali 4,7012,921
SikassoMali 4,9003,045
St. BrandonMauritius 8,7135,414
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 9,9446,179
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 6,1183,802
SainshandMongolia 6,5184,050
SafiMorocco 2,9621,841
Sidi IfniMorocco 3,2822,039
SittweMyanmar 7,4024,600
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,86311,101
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 992616
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 2,9271,819
SaiqOman 4,8002,983
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,1423,195
SurOman 4,9623,083
SialkotPakistan 5,1493,200
SibbiPakistan 4,9243,060
San Juan BautistaParaguay 11,2196,972
San Juan De MarconaPeru 11,3947,080
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,4786,511
SandomierzPoland 452281
SniezkaPoland 13483
SuwalkiPoland 553344
SzczecinPoland 174108
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 2,5331,574
Santa MariaPortugal 3,5712,219
San JuanPuerto Rico 7,8304,866
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,9815,581
Satu MareRomania 699434
SibiuRomania 926575
SulinaRomania 1,288800
SadrinskRussia 3,1141,935
Saint PetersburgRussia 1,277794
SalekhardRussia 3,2041,991
SaratovRussia 2,0861,296
SejmcanRussia 6,7014,164
SelagoncyRussia 5,2193,243
Simusir IslandRussia 8,2675,137
SkovorodinoRussia 6,5074,043
SmolenskRussia 1,139708
SociRussia 2,0231,257
SortovalaRussia 1,421883
SuntarRussia 5,6203,492
SurgutRussia 3,5652,215
SverdlovskRussia 2,9161,812
SyktyvkarRussia 2,3651,470
St MaartenSaint Martin 7,6674,764
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,7913,598
SeychellesSeychelles 7,3394,560
SingaporeSingapore 9,7826,079
SliacSlovakia 446277
SeoulSouth Korea 8,0575,007
SineijuSouth Korea 7,6984,784
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 2,0081,248
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 1,6221,008
Santander, CantabriaSpain 1,7151,066
SevilleSpain 2,3241,444
SennarSudan 4,5632,836
ShambatSudan 4,3042,675
ShendiSudan 4,2232,624
StenseleSweden 1,463909
StockholmSweden 840522
StorlienSweden 1,280795
SundsvallSweden 1,183735
SantisSwitzerland 685425
SongeaTanzania 7,2234,489
Sakon NakhonThailand 8,4205,232
SongkhlaThailand 9,0435,619
Suphan BuriThailand 8,3795,207
Surat ThaniThailand 8,7735,452
SurinThailand 8,5745,328
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,8182,994
SokodeTogo 4,9513,077
SfaxTunisia 1,9531,213
SousseTunisia 1,8331,139
SamsunTurkey 1,9681,223
SiirtTurkey 2,5751,600
SivasTurkey 2,1321,325
SaragtTurkmenistan 3,9412,449
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 1,540957
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 1,547961
SarataUkraine 1,221759
SarnyUkraine 769478
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 1,588987
SumyUkraine 1,330826
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,4702,778
SaltoUruguay 11,6917,265
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,1305,674
Safford, AzUsa 9,1885,710
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,1443,818
Saint Leo, FlUsa 8,0785,020
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,6554,757
Saint Paul, NeUsa 7,8604,884
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,3954,596
Salem, InUsa 7,3884,591
Salem, OrUsa 8,5385,306
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,5295,300
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,8625,507
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,9205,543
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,5365,926
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,2545,750
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 7,8304,866
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,4655,882
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,0904,406
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,5265,920
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,4545,875
Santuck, ScUsa 7,4874,652
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 6,6874,155
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,6784,771
Scott City, KsUsa 8,2815,146
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,0545,005
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,3884,591
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,2455,123
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,2605,133
Sedan, KsUsa 8,1115,040
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,0955,030
Selma, AlUsa 8,0414,997
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,4604,014
Seymour, InUsa 7,3884,591
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,4144,607
Sheridan, WyUsa 7,9374,932
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,3995,219
Sioux City, IaUsa 7,6554,757
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 7,5684,703
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,1814,462
Southport, NcUsa 7,3244,552
Sparta, IlUsa 7,6684,765
Spencer, WvUsa 7,0984,411
Spickard, MoUsa 7,7054,788
Spokane, WaUsa 8,0805,021
Spooner, WiUsa 7,1334,433
Springfield, IlUsa 7,5214,674
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,9524,941
St Paul Island, AkUsa 7,8754,893
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,2664,515
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,6544,756
Stambaugh, MiUsa 6,9444,315
Stamford, CtUsa 6,5214,052
State College, PaUsa 6,7694,206
State University, MsUsa 8,0735,016
State University, NmUsa 9,1385,679
Staunton, VaUsa 7,0524,382
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,3315,177
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,6354,745
Stockton, CaUsa 9,1835,706
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,5744,707
Storrs, CtUsa 6,3533,948
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,1815,084
Summerville, ScUsa 7,5404,686
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,3275,175
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,7764,832
Syracuse, NeUsa 7,7584,821
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,4854,030
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,1182,559
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 9,1835,706
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 8,8335,489
Santa ElenaVenezuela 8,6915,401
SmaraWestern Sahara 3,5962,234
SocotraYemen 5,5503,449
SenangaZambia 7,6024,724
SerenjeZambia 7,3834,588
SeshekeZambia 7,7634,824
SolweziZambia 7,2054,478


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -