Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zielona Gora

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zielona Gora. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zielona Gora with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,6322,878
KandaharAfghanistan 4,6332,879
KhostAfghanistan 4,7712,965
KunduzAfghanistan 4,4582,770
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,2648,864
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7058,516
KlagenfurtAustria 594369
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,6521,648
KandiBenin 4,6772,906
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,8754,894
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,3553,949
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,3573,951
Kelowna, BcCanada 7,9144,918
Kenora, OnCanada 6,9214,301
Kingston, OnCanada 6,4293,995
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,3603,952
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,0863,782
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,0433,134
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,1703,834
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,7602,958
KashiChina 4,7462,949
KunmingChina 7,6574,758
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,2623,891
KhargaEgypt 3,2041,991
KosseirEgypt 3,2722,033
KajaaniFinland 1,542958
KuopioFinland 1,415880
KuusamoFinland 1,7381,080
KarlsruheGermany 600373
KasselGermany 426265
KonstanzGermany 655407
KumasiGhana 5,2673,273
KalamataGreece 1,7291,075
KerkiraGreece 1,410876
Kythira IslandGreece 1,8371,142
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,8672,403
Kap TobinGreenland 2,7881,733
KankanGuinea 5,1353,191
KindiaGuinea 5,3173,304
KissidougouGuinea 5,2663,273
Kahului, MauiHawaii 11,8797,382
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,6395,369
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,6405,369
KeszthelyHungary 589366
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 2,3421,455
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 6,8904,282
KotaIndia 5,8213,617
KozhikodeIndia 7,0084,355
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,1307,537
KermanIran 4,1432,575
KermanshahIran 3,1841,979
Khoram AbadIran 3,3302,069
KilkennyIreland 1,549962
KingstonJamaica 8,6025,346
KagoshimaJapan 8,7915,463
KanazawaJapan 8,6375,367
KaruizawaJapan 8,7515,438
KatsuuraJapan 8,9485,560
KawaguchikoJapan 8,8425,494
KitamiesashiJapan 8,1135,042
KobeJapan 8,7445,434
KochiJapan 8,7655,446
KofuJapan 8,8165,478
KumagayaJapan 8,8095,474
KumamotoJapan 8,6855,397
KumejimaJapan 9,0575,628
KureJapan 8,6525,376
KushiroJapan 8,3735,203
KutchanJapan 8,2315,115
KyotoJapan 8,7405,431
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,5872,851
KitaleKenya 5,9463,695
Kuwait CityKuwait 3,6722,282
KufraLibya 3,1521,959
KaunasLithuania 641398
KlaipedaLithuania 558347
KybartaiLithuania 568353
KarongaMalawi 7,1024,413
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,2465,746
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 10,2036,340
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 9,4625,880
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 9,3745,825
KuantanMalaysia 9,5185,915
KuchingMalaysia 10,2076,343
KayesMali 4,8082,988
KeniebaMali 4,9613,083
KidalMali 3,9262,439
KitaMali 4,8643,023
KoutiaMali 4,7832,973
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 12,7677,933
KisinevMoldova 1,113692
KhalkhgolMongolia 6,7644,203
KhatgalMongolia 5,5523,450
KhovdMongolia 5,2033,233
KhujirtMongolia 5,9473,695
KhutagMongolia 5,7683,585
KenitraMorocco 2,6371,639
KalewaMyanmar 7,2434,501
KathaMyanmar 7,3014,537
KawthaungMyanmar 8,6625,383
KayukpyuMyanmar 7,5084,665
KengtungMyanmar 7,7634,824
KhamtiMyanmar 7,1074,417
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,7285,424
KathmanduNepal 6,2663,894
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,6089,699
KaikouraNew Zealand 18,06711,227
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 17,91311,131
KaitokeNew Zealand 18,05511,220
KarioiNew Zealand 17,94611,152
KawerauNew Zealand 17,89311,119
KopuaNew Zealand 18,03811,209
KanoNigeria 4,4792,783
KangnungNorth Korea 8,1425,060
KarasjokNorway 2,0181,254
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,289801
KristiansandNorway 843524
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 1,325824
KhasabOman 4,4382,758
KarachiPakistan 5,2523,264
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,2543,265
KhanpurPakistan 5,1863,223
KhuzdarPakistan 4,9783,094
KororPalau 11,2626,998
Kasprowy WierchPoland 435270
KlodzkoPoland 183114
KoszalinPoland 256159
KrakowPoland 363226
KalakanRussia 6,0893,784
KaliningradRussia 456284
KamenskoeRussia 7,0334,371
KandalaksaRussia 1,9271,198
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 2,3661,470
KazanRussia 2,2271,384
KemRussia 1,8111,125
KerchRussia 1,6891,050
KhabarovskRussia 7,4684,641
KirenskRussia 5,4883,411
KirovRussia 2,2561,402
KljuciRussia 7,5664,702
KolpasevRussia 4,1602,585
KorfRussia 7,2554,508
KostromaRussia 1,7291,074
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,2083,236
KotlasRussia 2,1421,331
KrasnodarRussia 1,8921,176
KrasnojarskRussia 2,9931,860
KrasnoufimskRussia 2,7471,707
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,8112,990
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 3,5262,191
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,3431,456
KurganRussia 3,2362,011
KurskRussia 1,413878
KyraRussia 6,2643,893
KigaliRwanda 6,1493,821
KoldaSenegal 5,1263,185
KabalaSierra Leone 5,3093,299
KosiceSlovakia 543338
KimberleySouth Africa 9,0225,607
KimchaekSouth Korea 7,8974,907
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,6464,751
KadugliSudan 4,7282,938
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,9762,471
KassalaSudan 4,4562,769
KhartoumSudan 4,3122,679
KostiSudan 4,5752,843
KalmarSweden 528328
KaresuandoSweden 1,8721,163
KarlstadSweden 847526
KristianstadSweden 465289
KamishliSyria 2,6011,616
KanchanaburiThailand 8,3775,206
Khlong YaiThailand 8,7995,468
Khon KaenThailand 8,3895,213
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 8,5385,305
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 8,4705,263
KairouanTunisia 1,8591,155
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,3071,433
KarsTurkey 2,4461,520
KastamonuTurkey 1,8141,127
KayseriTurkey 2,1291,323
KonyaTurkey 2,0411,268
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,4112,120
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,1092,553
KinlossUk 1,373853
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,455904
KievUkraine 1,061659
KirillovkaUkraine 1,577980
KirovogradUkraine 1,242772
KlepininoUkraine 1,530951
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,361846
Kovel’Ukraine 638396
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,333828
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,0924,407
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 7,8974,907
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,8444,875
Keene, NhUsa 6,2483,883
Kenton, OhUsa 7,1094,417
Kenton, OkUsa 8,4735,265
Key West, FloridaUsa 8,3585,194
Kimball, NeUsa 8,1525,066
King Salmon, AkUsa 7,6954,782
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,3085,163
Kinston, NcUsa 7,2434,501
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,7675,448
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,5374,684
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 7,7714,829
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 6,8024,227
KabompoZambia 7,3354,558
KabweZambia 7,4864,652
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,4814,649
KafirondaZambia 7,2774,522
KaomaZambia 7,4744,644
KasamaZambia 7,0714,394
KasempaZambia 7,3474,566
KawambwaZambia 6,9864,341
KaroiZimbabwe 7,7674,827


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -