Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zielona Gora

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zielona Gora. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zielona Gora with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 1,310814
Villa DoloresArgentina 12,1617,557
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 11,8987,393
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 12,3287,660
ViennaAustria 414257
VitebskBelarus 1,037645
VassourasBrazil 10,0596,251
VicosaBrazil 9,8586,126
VitoriaBrazil 9,6816,016
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 9,1995,717
VarnaBulgaria 1,342834
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 6,2073,857
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 8,1125,041
Vegreville, AbCanada 7,3234,551
Vermilion, AbCanada 7,2924,531
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 8,1755,080
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 8,2135,104
ValdiviaChile 13,2978,263
Valdivia-PichoyChile 13,2168,212
VallenarChile 12,2277,598
ValparaisoChile 12,6187,841
VanguardiaColombia 9,5845,956
Vasquez CoboColombia 10,0636,253
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 663412
VestervigDenmark 712442
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 8,0945,030
Villa RivaDominican Republic 8,0334,992
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 8,0895,027
VilsandiEstonia 820510
VaasaFinland 1,290802
VestmannaeyjarIceland 2,4351,513
VeravalIndia 5,8073,609
VisakhapatnamIndia 6,9504,319
ValentiaIreland 1,7571,092
VeniceItaly 751467
VeronaItaly 803499
VicenzaItaly 766476
Vigna Di ValleItaly 1,123698
ViterboItaly 1,087676
VolterraItaly 1,010628
VientianeLaos 8,2475,125
VarenaLithuania 655407
VilniusLithuania 703437
VeracruzMexico 9,7326,047
VlissingenNetherlands 823512
VaernesNorway 1,310814
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 1,170727
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 2,1991,366
VillarricaParaguay 11,0966,895
Vrfu OmuRomania 1,024636
VanavaraRussia 5,0563,142
VasileviciRussia 977607
Velikie LukiRussia 1,096681
VerhojanskRussia 5,7663,583
ViljujskRussia 5,6593,517
VitimRussia 5,5873,472
Vize IslandRussia 3,7952,358
VladivostokRussia 7,8114,854
VolgogradRussia 2,0751,290
VologdaRussia 1,7241,072
VoronezRussia 1,6251,010
Vrangelja IslandRussia 6,3013,916
VytegraRussia 1,6231,009
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 7,3304,555
ValenciaSpain 1,8511,150
ValladolidSpain 1,9111,188
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 2,1081,310
VisbySweden 663412
VanTurkey 2,6191,627
ValleyUk 1,359844
VinnitsaUkraine 969602
Vacaville, CaUsa 9,1645,695
Valdez, AkUsa 7,3404,561
Valentine, NeUsa 7,8184,858
Vancouver, WaUsa 8,4535,253
Vermillion, SdUsa 7,6494,753
Vevay, InUsa 7,3564,571
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 8,2395,120
Victoria, TxUsa 8,8955,528
Viroqua, WiUsa 7,2414,500


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -