Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zielona Gora

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zielona Gora. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zielona Gora with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 4,1822,599
QabalaAzerbaijan 2,7301,696
QubaAzerbaijan 2,7481,708
QuixeramobimBrazil 8,1845,085
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 5,0453,135
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 5,9353,688
Quesnel, BcCanada 7,7074,789
QuinteroChile 12,6417,855
QingdaoChina 7,8244,862
QiqiharChina 7,0514,381
QuitoEcuador 10,2976,399
QueenstownNew Zealand 17,91211,130
QuettaPakistan 4,8012,984
Quanah, TxUsa 8,5545,315
Quitman, GaUsa 7,9464,938
Quang TriVietnam 8,6625,383


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -