Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zielona Gora

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zielona Gora. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zielona Gora with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 3,1191,938
DjelfaAlgeria 2,1531,338
DavisAntarctica 14,3398,910
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,3228,279
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,8217,967
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,4816,513
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,6659,734
DhakaBangladesh 6,9494,318
D’UccleBelgium 785488
DiamantinaBrazil 9,6646,005
DiamantinoBrazil 10,0776,262
DouradosBrazil 10,6836,639
DoualaCameroon 5,3573,329
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,8893,038
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,0664,391
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,3704,580
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,3554,570
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,9383,069
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 4,6412,884
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 5,8483,634
Dryden, OnCanada 6,8414,251
DuianChina 6,4474,006
DubrovnikCroatia 1,050652
DjiboutiDjibouti 5,1313,188
DajabonDominican Republic 8,1185,045
DuvergeDominican Republic 8,2115,102
DabaaEgypt 2,5521,586
DakhlaEgypt 3,1501,958
DijonFrance 912567
DresdenGermany 15094
DanmarkshavnGreenland 3,1111,934
DebrecenHungary 659410
DalatangiIceland 2,2101,373
DaltonganjIndia 6,4734,022
DarbhangaIndia 6,4263,993
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 6,9354,309
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 6,9404,313
DumkaIndia 6,6734,147
DwarkaIndia 5,5973,478
DezfulIran 3,4362,135
DublinIreland 1,472914
DecimomannuItaly 1,488925
DobbiacoItaly 626389
DimbokroIvory Coast 5,3653,334
Deir-AllaJordan 2,7291,696
DagorettiKenya 6,2463,881
DaugavpilsLatvia 853530
DedzaMalawi 7,5854,714
DalanzadgadMongolia 6,2873,907
DashbalbarMongolia 6,3933,973
DaweiMyanmar 8,2805,145
De BiltNetherlands 708440
De KooyNetherlands 736457
Den HelderNetherlands 739459
DannevirkeNew Zealand 18,04211,211
DarfieldNew Zealand 18,03911,210
DargavilleNew Zealand 17,55010,906
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 18,05911,222
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 18,07911,235
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 959596
DalbandinPakistan 4,7442,948
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 4,9543,078
DirPakistan 4,7642,961
DroshPakistan 4,7332,941
Daguaan CityPhilippines 9,5835,955
DohaQatar 4,2382,634
DorohoiRomania 892554
Dikson IslandRussia 3,7792,348
DudinkaRussia 4,0052,489
DzardzanRussia 5,3923,350
DhahranSaudi Arabia 4,0642,526
DakarSenegal 5,0663,148
DaruSierra Leone 5,4463,384
DurbanSouth Africa 9,2305,736
DamazinSudan 4,7752,968
DongolaSudan 3,8692,404
DamascusSyria 2,6611,653
Damascus (Intl)Syria 2,6601,653
Deir EzzorSyria 2,6851,669
DusanbeTajikistan 4,3112,679
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 6,9154,297
DjerbaTunisia 2,0751,290
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,4721,536
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 1,387862
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 1,354842
DnepropetrovskUkraine 1,426886
DonetskUkraine 1,6401,019
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,4662,775
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,6454,751
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,0604,387
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,5305,301
Danville, IlUsa 7,4174,609
Darlington, ScUsa 7,4044,601
Davenport, WaUsa 8,1005,033
David City, NeUsa 7,7944,843
Dayton, OhUsa 7,2084,479
Dayton, WaUsa 8,2245,111
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 8,0675,013
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,1565,689
Decatur, IlUsa 7,4724,643
Del Rio, TxUsa 9,0685,635
Delaware, OhUsa 7,1334,433
Delphine, InUsa 7,2774,522
Denton, MdUsa 6,7984,225
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,3075,162
Des Moines, IowaUsa 7,5904,717
Deseret, UtUsa 8,7445,434
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 7,2444,502
Detroit, MichiganUsa 6,9704,332
Dickson, TnUsa 7,7144,794
Dillon, MtUsa 8,1665,074
Dixon, IlUsa 7,3574,572
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,2515,127
Dover, DeUsa 6,7984,225
Dover, TnUsa 7,7564,820
Dublin, TxUsa 8,6705,387
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,3614,574
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 7,0634,389
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,6424,749
Durham, NhUsa 6,1883,845
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,1172,558


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -