Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zielona Gora

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zielona Gora. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zielona Gora with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,5352,818
FarahAfghanistan 4,3192,684
FormosaArgentina 11,2446,987
ForrestAustralia 14,1638,801
FrancistownBotswana 8,2175,106
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,6664,764
FloraniaBrazil 8,1285,051
FlorestaBrazil 8,4655,260
FlorianoBrazil 8,5505,313
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,8116,718
FormosaBrazil 9,6245,980
FortalezaBrazil 8,0074,976
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,9696,816
FrancaBrazil 10,0966,274
Flin Flon, MbCanada 6,8224,239
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 6,8014,226
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 6,9994,349
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,1334,432
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 7,6234,737
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,8114,232
Fort Smith, NtCanada 6,7134,171
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,3384,560
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 6,9924,345
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 5,7143,551
Fredericton, NbCanada 5,7113,549
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,7552,955
FayaChad 3,7862,353
FamagustaCyprus 2,3731,475
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 609379
FarafraEgypt 2,9561,837
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 5,9593,703
FichtelbergGermany 245152
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 521324
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 1,317818
FrederikshbGreenland 3,9202,436
FaranahGuinea 5,2303,250
FalconaraItaly 938583
Florence, TuscanyItaly 959596
Foggia, PugliaItaly 1,164723
FonniItaly 1,400870
FrontoneItaly 958596
FrosinoneItaly 1,156718
FukauraJapan 8,4085,225
FukueJapan 8,5945,341
FukuiJapan 8,6675,386
FukuokaJapan 8,5975,342
FukushimaJapan 8,7065,410
FukuyamaJapan 8,6685,386
FushikiJapan 8,6385,368
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 4,4272,751
FianarantsoaMadagascar 8,7185,417
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,0895,648
FunchalMadeira 3,3762,098
Fort De FranceMartinique 7,8174,858
Fes-SaisMorocco 2,5871,608
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,161722
FaroPortugal 2,4751,538
FerganaRussia 4,3972,732
FreetownSierra Leone 5,4783,404
FalunSweden 966600
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 971604
FeodosijaUkraine 1,6451,022
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 6,9554,322
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 7,8954,906
Fairfield, IaUsa 7,5494,691
Fairmont, MnUsa 7,3954,596
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 7,2834,526
Farmington, MeUsa 5,9823,717
Farmington, MnUsa 7,2594,511
Farmington, MoUsa 7,6984,784
Faulkton, SdUsa 7,5574,696
Fayette, IaUsa 7,3784,585
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,0935,029
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,3044,539
Federal Point, FlUsa 7,9074,914
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,8174,858
Fillmore, UtUsa 8,7195,418
Findlay, OhUsa 7,0854,403
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,0535,626
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 6,9354,309
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 7,1254,427
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,2415,121
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 7,4814,649
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,2125,103
Fort Myers, FlUsa 8,1725,078
Fort Scott, KsUsa 7,9704,953
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,1725,078
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,1764,460
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,5355,304
Framingham, MaUsa 6,2673,894
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,4144,607
Franklin, LaUsa 8,5105,289
Franklin, PaUsa 6,8784,274
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 6,9394,312
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,2385,741
Fullertonese, NdUsa 7,4184,610


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -