Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zielona Gora

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zielona Gora. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zielona Gora with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 2,2161,377
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 3,2722,033
OranArgentina 11,3527,054
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,5327,788
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,3988,947
OstendeBelgium 874543
ObidosBrazil 8,8945,527
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,6592,895
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,2913,910
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,2923,910
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 13,3498,296
OdenseDenmark 509316
OtavaloEcuador 10,2476,368
Ono-I-LauFiji 16,32710,146
OuluFinland 1,551964
OroomiehIran 2,7891,733
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 1,309814
OdienneIvory Coast 5,1623,208
ObihiroJapan 8,3325,178
OfunatoJapan 8,6375,367
OitaJapan 8,6955,403
OkayamaJapan 8,6825,395
OkinoerabuJapan 9,0665,633
OmaezakiJapan 8,9005,530
OmuJapan 8,1625,072
OnahamaJapan 8,8035,470
OsakaJapan 8,7605,444
OshimaJapan 8,9415,556
OtaruJapan 8,2155,105
OwaseJapan 8,8525,501
OuarzazateMorocco 2,9661,843
OujoaMorocco 2,3591,466
OuanahamNew Caledonia 15,7799,805
OhakeaNew Zealand 17,99711,184
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 17,96011,160
OphirNew Zealand 17,97611,170
OpotikiNew Zealand 17,92311,137
OtautauNew Zealand 17,92411,138
OcotalNicaragua 9,6195,977
OrlandNorway 1,354841
OsloNorway 939584
OhotskRussia 6,7794,212
OkhotskRussia 6,7794,212
OlekminskRussia 5,8583,640
OlenekRussia 5,0203,120
OmskRussia 3,7342,320
OnegaRussia 1,8651,159
OrenburgRussia 2,6861,669
OymyakonRussia 6,4203,990
OviedoSpain 1,8551,153
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 1,254779
Orkney IslandsUk 1,393865
OdessaUkraine 1,262784
OvrucUkraine 917570
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,5364,683
Oakdale, NeUsa 7,7714,829
Oakland, MdUsa 6,9794,337
Oakley, IdUsa 8,4955,279
Oconto, WiUsa 7,0024,351
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 6,2773,901
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,3425,184
Olathe, KsUsa 7,8824,898
Olivia, MnUsa 7,3804,586
Olympia, WaUsa 8,3275,175
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 7,7274,802
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 7,7274,802
Oolitic, InUsa 7,4454,626
Orlando, FlUsa 7,9984,970
Orono, MeUsa 5,9223,680
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7,1104,418
Oswego, NyUsa 6,4824,028
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,3874,591
Ottawa, KsUsa 7,8824,898
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,5614,698
Owosso, MiUsa 6,9564,322
Ozark, ArUsa 8,1815,084


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -