Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zielona Gora

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zielona Gora. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zielona Gora with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,1792,597
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,3791,478
HuamboAngola 7,1984,473
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1038,142
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,33410,150
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,32610,145
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,4368,971
Horta, FaialAzores 3,6962,297
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 7,2574,509
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,6143,488
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,5953,477
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,7024,165
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,8773,031
Harrow, OnCanada 6,9624,327
Hay River, NtCanada 6,7514,195
Hope, BcCanada 8,0414,997
HaikouChina 8,5845,334
HailarChina 6,6884,156
HamiChina 5,6723,525
HetanChina 5,1773,217
HavanaCuba 8,5355,304
Hato MayorDominican Republic 8,0254,987
HigueyDominican Republic 8,0004,971
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 8,1915,090
HelwanEgypt 2,7771,726
HurguadaEgypt 3,1461,955
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 1,7411,082
HelsinkiFinland 1,074667
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 1,099683
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,7249,771
HamburgGermany 417259
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 418260
HannoverGermany 403250
HelgolandGermany 568353
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 561349
Heraklion, CreteGreece 1,9981,242
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,9912,480
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 11,9967,454
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 11,8427,359
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 2,2311,387
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,6454,129
HaifaIsrael 2,6421,642
HaboroJapan 8,1315,053
HachijojimaJapan 9,1165,665
HachinoheJapan 8,4895,275
HagiJapan 8,5765,329
HakodateJapan 8,3335,178
HamadaJapan 8,5655,323
HamamatsuJapan 8,8625,507
HikoneJapan 8,7415,432
HimejiJapan 8,7045,409
HiradoJapan 8,5735,327
HirooJapan 8,3955,217
HiroshimaJapan 8,6325,364
HitaJapan 8,6515,376
HitoyoshiJapan 8,7425,432
HunLibya 2,5351,575
HomboriMali 4,3462,701
HomalinMyanmar 7,1474,441
Hpa-AnMyanmar 8,0164,981
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 18,02111,198
HighbankNew Zealand 18,02011,198
HokitikaNew Zealand 17,91411,132
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 17,96511,164
HororataNew Zealand 18,03511,207
HyderabadPakistan 5,2993,293
HuanucoPeru 10,9876,828
HelPoland 369229
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,4714,642
Hanty-MansijskRussia 3,3362,073
HatangaRussia 4,5192,808
Hoseda-HardRussia 2,8991,802
Hutts GateSaint Helena 7,8214,860
HailSaudi Arabia 3,4822,164
HurbanovoSlovakia 491305
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,2988,885
HaejuSouth Korea 7,9494,940
HyesanSouth Korea 7,7804,835
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,8174,858
HalaibSudan 3,7682,341
Halfa El GedidaSudan 4,4432,761
HudeibaSudan 4,1492,578
HaparandaSweden 1,6181,006
HarnosandSweden 1,197744
HamaSyria 2,5161,563
HassakahSyria 2,6191,628
Hua HinThailand 8,5305,301
HakkariTurkey 2,7151,687
Hull, EnglandUk 1,077670
HersonUkraine 1,365848
Hmel’NickijUkraine 853530
Hallettsville, TxUsa 8,8435,495
Hanover, NhUsa 6,1743,837
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,6424,749
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,7544,197
Hart, MiUsa 6,9754,334
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,3703,958
Hartington, NeUsa 7,6794,772
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,8044,850
Hay Springs, NeUsa 7,9224,923
Hays, KsUsa 8,0905,027
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,1715,699
Hebron, NeUsa 7,9494,940
Helena, MtUsa 7,9734,955
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,6044,104
Henderson, NcUsa 7,1614,450
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,4874,652
Hermit, CoUsa 8,5725,327
Hernando, MsUsa 7,9724,954
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,9814,960
Highmore, SdUsa 7,5544,694
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,6594,138
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,5574,696
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,0834,402
Holly, CoUsa 8,3315,177
Homer, AkUsa 7,5554,695
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,3594,573
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,6534,756
Horton, KsUsa 7,8524,879
Hot Springs, SdUsa 7,9224,923
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,1204,424
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 6,8734,271
Houma, LaUsa 8,4715,264
Houston, TexasUsa 8,7065,410
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,2414,500
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,8004,847
Huron, SdUsa 7,5714,705
HanoiVietnam 8,2055,099
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,1415,680
HarareZimbabwe 7,9134,917


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -