Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zielona Gora

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zielona Gora. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zielona Gora with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 1,485923
LuandaAngola 6,7624,202
LuenaAngola 7,0974,410
La PlataArgentina 11,9967,454
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,3437,049
La RiojaArgentina 12,0477,486
LaboulayeArgentina 12,2417,607
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 14,0348,721
Las LomitasArgentina 11,2546,994
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,23410,088
LavertonAustralia 15,8219,831
LearmonthAustralia 12,5127,775
LongreachAustralia 14,6629,111
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,6619,111
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,29910,128
Low HeadAustralia 16,17410,050
LinzAustria 422262
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,375855
LerwickUk 1,375855
La PazBolivia 11,0256,851
LavrasBrazil 10,0226,228
LencoisBrazil 9,0015,593
LinharesBrazil 9,5795,953
LondrinaBrazil 10,5736,570
LomBulgaria 1,069664
La Ronge, SkCanada 6,9214,301
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,5924,096
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 5,9793,715
Langara, BcCanada 7,8544,881
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,4133,985
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,7084,790
London, OnCanada 6,7834,215
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 4,7762,968
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 6,6104,108
Lytton, BcCanada 7,9594,946
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 3,7002,299
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,3687,686
LanzhouChina 6,8334,246
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,5034,041
Las GaviotasColombia 9,3665,820
LimonCosta Rica 9,7146,036
LarnacaCyprus 2,3811,479
LimassolCyprus 2,3711,473
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,1654,452
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,6144,110
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 667414
La RomanaDominican Republic 8,0374,995
La VegaDominican Republic 8,0715,016
Las AmericasDominican Republic 8,0805,021
LuperonDominican Republic 8,0444,999
La ConcordiaEcuador 10,3416,426
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,6856,640
LuxorEgypt 3,2592,025
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,8036,091
Laucala BayFiji 15,9739,926
LappeenrantaFinland 1,274791
Le MansFrance 1,181734
LilleFrance 877545
LyonFrance 1,036644
LambarnGabon 5,8753,651
LastourvilleGabon 5,8733,650
LibrevilleGabon 5,7533,575
LeipzigGermany 223139
LindenbergGermany 10163
LamiaGreece 1,544960
LarissaGreece 1,467911
LemnosGreece 1,527949
LimnosGreece 1,529950
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,7084,790
LabeGuinea 5,1633,208
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 11,7807,320
La CeibaHonduras 9,4585,877
La MesaHonduras 9,5525,936
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,2333,252
LudhianaIndia 5,3703,337
Lampedusa IslandItaly 1,8421,144
LatinaItaly 1,172728
LatronicoItaly 1,317819
LecceItaly 1,315817
LodwarKenya 5,7393,566
Luang PrabangLaos 8,0535,004
LiepajaLatvia 619384
LaukuvaLithuania 601374
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 703437
LazaropoleMacedonia 1,221759
LabuanMalaysia 10,2056,342
LuqaMalta 1,7901,112
Le LamentinMartinique 7,8144,856
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,0476,243
LashioMyanmar 7,5004,660
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 17,99311,181
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 17,92111,136
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 17,96911,166
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 17,96611,165
Levin MafNew Zealand 18,02711,202
LincolnNew Zealand 18,07411,231
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 18,05211,218
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 18,05211,218
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 18,05211,218
LagosNigeria 5,1653,210
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 1,127700
LillehammerNorway 1,063661
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,2083,236
La VictoriaParaguay 10,8776,759
LimaPeru 11,2366,982
LegaspiPhilippines 10,0626,252
LisbonPortugal 2,4051,494
LeninbadRussia 4,2702,653
LevsiRussia 3,1691,969
LungiSierra Leone 5,4783,404
LjubljanaSlovenia 658409
LanzaroteSpain 3,5052,178
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 1,7041,059
LocarnoSwitzerland 805500
LuganoSwitzerland 814506
LatakiaSyria 2,4271,508
LampangThailand 8,0114,978
LoeiThailand 8,2325,116
Lop BuriThailand 8,3855,210
LomeTogo 5,2553,265
LeemingUk 1,165724
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,375855
London, EnglandUk 1,091678
London-GatwickUk 1,088676
LynehamUk 1,205749
L’VovUkraine 636395
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,147713
LozovajaUkraine 1,506936
LubnyUkraine 1,241771
LuckUkraine 706439
LuganskUkraine 1,7201,069
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,2654,515
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,4964,658
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,4925,277
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,5705,325
Lake City, FlUsa 7,9694,952
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,2713,897
Laketown, UtUsa 8,3715,202
Lamar, MoUsa 7,9174,920
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,7655,446
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,3234,551
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,1975,093
Langdon, NdUsa 7,1574,447
Laramie, WyUsa 8,2015,096
Laredo, TexasUsa 9,1585,691
Larned, KsUsa 8,1805,083
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,3805,208
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,1215,668
Laurel, MdUsa 6,8594,262
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,8824,898
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,1883,845
Le Mars, IaUsa 7,5834,712
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,8634,886
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,8294,865
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 7,1394,436
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,5324,681
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,4044,601
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,7844,837
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,1634,451
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,1845,086
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,0543,762
Lexington, MoUsa 7,8294,865
Lexington, VaUsa 7,1044,414
Libby, MtUsa 7,9364,931
Lincoln, NeUsa 7,8104,853
Lincoln, VaUsa 6,9194,300
Lisbon, NdUsa 7,4184,610
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,1075,038
Llano, TxUsa 8,8155,478
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,1055,036
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,4695,884
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,4505,872
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,4685,884
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,8605,506
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,1614,450
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,4414,624
Louisville, MsUsa 8,0735,016
Loup City, NeUsa 7,8844,899
Lowville, NyUsa 6,3973,975
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,7225,420
Luling, TxUsa 8,8615,506
Lusk, WyUsa 8,0114,978
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,1264,428
LivingstoneZambia 7,8204,859
LundaziZambia 7,3404,561
LusakaZambia 7,5934,718
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,5814,711


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -