Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zielona Gora

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zielona Gora. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zielona Gora with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,5482,826
TiranaAlbania 1,222759
TamanrassetAlgeria 3,3522,083
TebessaAlgeria 1,9281,198
TimimounAlgeria 2,8181,751
TindoufAlgeria 3,3392,075
TouggourtAlgeria 2,2311,387
TrelewArgentina 13,1038,142
TucumanArgentina 11,7277,288
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,6668,492
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,6648,491
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,3938,323
TibooburraAustralia 15,0039,323
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,4608,985
TshaneBotswana 8,4685,262
TaguatingaBrazil 9,2795,766
TarauacaBrazil 10,4696,506
TauaBrazil 8,3245,173
TefeBrazil 9,6365,988
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,5105,910
TeresinaBrazil 8,3815,208
TiriosBrazil 8,5535,315
TorresBrazil 11,0366,858
TracuateuaBrazil 8,2655,136
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,3666,441
TriunfoBrazil 8,3685,200
TucuruiBrazil 8,6815,395
TuriacuBrazil 8,2265,112
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,3533,326
Terrace, BcCanada 7,7274,802
Teslin, YtCanada 7,2324,494
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 6,8614,263
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 6,7134,172
Thompson, MbCanada 6,5714,083
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 6,7934,221
Timmins, OnCanada 6,3643,955
Tofino, BcCanada 8,2025,097
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,6354,123
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,6454,129
Trenton, OnCanada 6,4914,033
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 6,3813,965
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,3173,304
Temuco-MaquehueChile 13,1808,190
TaiyuanChina 7,2434,501
TaoyuanChina 8,8405,493
TengchongChina 7,3684,578
TønderDenmark 553344
TylstrupDenmark 685426
TystofteDenmark 461287
TamayoDominican Republic 8,1875,088
TahrirEgypt 2,6721,661
TantaEgypt 2,6701,659
TallinEstonia 1,005625
TartuEstonia 988614
TampereFinland 1,172728
TurkuFinland 1,041647
ToulonFrance 1,216756
ToulouseFrance 1,400870
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,5039,634
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 16,58910,308
TchibanGabon 6,1063,794
TbilisiGeorgia 2,4891,547
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 668415
TamaleGhana 4,9563,080
ThessalonikiGreece 1,391864
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,6891,049
TimehriGuyana 8,3305,176
TegucigalpaHonduras 9,6305,984
TelaHonduras 9,5005,903
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,3314,556
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,3314,556
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 11,5677,188
TabrizIran 2,8341,761
TeheranIran 3,3432,077
Tel AvivIsrael 2,7161,688
Taranto, PugliaItaly 1,282796
TarvisioItaly 619385
TermoliItaly 1,105686
TorinoItaly 957595
Torino/ CaselleItaly 945587
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 1,576980
TrevicoItaly 1,210752
TrevisoItaly 740460
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 707440
Turin, PiedmontItaly 957595
TabouIvory Coast 5,6903,536
TadotsuJapan 8,7095,412
TakadaJapan 8,6665,385
TakamatsuJapan 8,7215,419
TakayamaJapan 8,7085,411
TanegashimaJapan 8,8925,525
TatenoJapan 8,8535,501
TateyamaJapan 8,9425,557
TokushimaJapan 8,7705,450
TokyoJapan 8,8715,513
TomakomaiJapan 8,2915,152
TottoriJapan 8,6225,358
ToyamaJapan 8,6535,377
ToyookaJapan 8,6465,373
TsuJapan 8,8055,472
TsurugaJapan 8,6975,404
TsuyamaJapan 8,6495,375
TurgayKazakhstan 3,3212,064
TripoliLebanon 2,5281,571
TobrukLibya 2,3351,451
TripoliLibya 2,1511,336
TelsiaiLithuania 630392
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 8,4525,252
TolanaroMadagascar 9,0895,648
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,8145,477
ThyoloMalawi 7,8064,851
TawauMalaysia 10,4736,508
TessalitMali 3,7472,328
TimbuktuMali 4,2372,633
TombMali 4,2422,636
TidjikdjaMauritania 4,3932,730
TacubayaMexico 9,8906,146
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 9,5555,938
TarialanMongolia 5,7163,552
TosontsengelMongolia 5,5533,451
TsetserlegMongolia 5,8323,624
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 6,2783,901
TangierMorocco 2,4721,536
TarfayaMorocco 3,5662,216
TazaMorocco 2,5121,561
TaunggyiMyanmar 7,6324,743
TaungooMyanmar 7,7504,816
ThandweMyanmar 7,6434,749
TontoutaNew Caledonia 15,8489,848
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 18,08711,239
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 17,75211,031
TapanuiNew Zealand 17,99711,184
TauherenikauNew Zealand 18,07111,229
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 17,88111,112
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 17,91111,130
TaurangaNew Zealand 17,82811,079
Te AnauNew Zealand 17,86411,101
Te ArohaNew Zealand 17,79211,056
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 17,74811,029
Te KuitiNew Zealand 17,82911,079
Te TekoNew Zealand 17,89211,118
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 17,87211,106
TemukaNew Zealand 18,03411,206
TimaruNew Zealand 18,03411,206
Totara FlatNew Zealand 17,92711,140
TahouaNiger 4,2182,621
TillaberyNiger 4,3792,721
TaejonNorth Korea 8,1865,087
TromsoNorway 1,9811,231
TrondheimNorway 1,311815
ThumraitOman 5,0773,155
TacnaPeru 11,2967,020
TarapotoPeru 10,7066,653
TrujilloPeru 11,0316,855
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,3186,411
TorunPoland 242150
TimisoaraRomania 803499
TambovRussia 1,7461,085
Tamdy-BulakRussia 3,8222,375
TaraRussia 3,7282,317
Tarko-SaleRussia 3,7172,310
TermezRussia 4,3042,675
TernejRussia 7,8544,881
TobolskRussia 3,3392,075
TomskRussia 4,3452,700
Tot’MaRussia 1,8991,180
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 2,6601,653
TuapseRussia 1,9441,208
TuraRussia 4,7572,956
TurukhanskRussia 4,1612,586
TaifSaudi Arabia 4,0122,493
TortosaSpain 1,6841,046
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 7,6064,726
TokerSudan 4,1992,610
TartousSyria 2,4921,549
TaipeiTaiwan 8,8605,506
TaboraTanzania 6,5494,069
TakThailand 8,1055,037
TrangThailand 8,9465,559
TabligboTogo 5,2043,234
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,2576,374
TunisTunisia 1,7291,075
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 3,1381,950
TireeUk 1,535954
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 1,169727
TernopilUkraine 761473
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,6457,236
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,8364,869
Talkeetna, AkUsa 7,2504,506
Talladega, AlUsa 7,8964,906
Tallahassee, FlUsa 8,0114,978
Tampa, FloridaUsa 8,1145,042
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,1414,437
Taunton, MaUsa 6,2753,900
Tecumseh, NeUsa 7,8474,876
Temple, TxUsa 8,7155,416
Thibodaux, LaUsa 8,4605,257
Thomasville, AlUsa 8,1005,034
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,0524,382
Toledo, IaUsa 7,5164,671
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,0484,380
Tooele, UtUsa 8,5675,324
Topeka, KsUsa 7,9094,915
Towanda, PaUsa 6,6084,106
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,5225,296
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,6504,132
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,3075,784
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,1775,082
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,9714,953
Two Harbors, MnUsa 7,0224,363
TashkentUzbekistan 4,1682,590
TumeremoVenezuela 8,4775,268


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -