Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zielona Gora

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zielona Gora. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zielona Gora with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,5912,853
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 4,7262,937
JuninArgentina 12,1337,539
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,4816,513
JacobinaBrazil 8,8185,480
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,0555,006
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,1145,042
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,7586,064
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,9826,203
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,3404,561
JiuquanChina 6,2083,858
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 9,7906,084
JarabacoaDominican Republic 8,0885,026
JimaniDominican Republic 8,2365,118
JoensuuFinland 1,457906
JokioinenFinland 1,102685
JyvskylFinland 1,312815
JakobshavnGreenland 3,8512,393
JulianehbGreenland 3,7672,341
JagdalpurIndia 6,7474,193
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 10,6386,611
JerusalemIsrael 2,7441,705
JuigalpaNicaragua 9,6826,016
JosNigeria 4,7162,930
Jan Mayen bNorway 2,4361,514
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 2,4321,511
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,0643,147
JhelumPakistan 5,0613,145
JiwaniPakistan 4,8903,039
JuliacaPeru 11,0646,876
JakutskRussia 6,0923,786
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,2471,397
JenisejskRussia 4,6502,890
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,3325,178
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 7,9274,926
JamestownSaint Helena 7,8194,859
JeddahSaudi Arabia 3,9282,441
JizanSaudi Arabia 4,5632,836
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,7705,450
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 2,3901,485
JubaSudan 5,4393,380
JokkmokkSweden 1,6491,025
JönköpingSweden 657408
Jonkoping ASweden 654406
JendoubaTunisia 1,7971,117
JerbaTunisia 2,0451,271
JerseyUk 1,284798
JaltaUkraine 1,604997
Jackson, MsUsa 8,1955,092
Jackson, TnUsa 7,8364,869
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 7,8484,877
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,5274,677
Johnstown, PaUsa 6,8684,268
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 7,4564,633


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -