Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zielona Gora

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zielona Gora. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zielona Gora with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,5641,593
YardmiliAzerbaijan 2,9011,803
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,7071,682
YaoundeCameroon 5,3613,331
YokoCameroon 5,1653,210
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,8273,621
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,5614,077
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,1544,446
YanjiChina 7,7164,795
YichangChina 7,7394,809
YinchuanChina 6,7894,219
YiningChina 4,8102,989
YariguiesColombia 9,3485,809
YamasaDominican Republic 8,0755,018
YasicaDominican Republic 8,0414,997
YazdIran 3,8352,383
YakushimaJapan 8,9055,534
YamagataJapan 8,6535,377
YamaguchiJapan 8,6015,345
YokkaichiJapan 8,7895,462
YokohamaJapan 8,8895,524
YonagoJapan 8,5815,332
YonagunijimaJapan 9,0015,593
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,2737,005
YeMyanmar 8,1575,069
YolaNigeria 4,7562,955
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,3515,190
YurimaguasPeru 10,6356,608
YekaterinburgRussia 2,9161,812
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 7,9254,925
YerbentTurkmenistan 3,5682,217
Yakima, WaUsa 8,2895,151
Yakutat, AkUsa 7,4244,613
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,0765,019
York, PaUsa 6,7804,213
Youngstown/ OhUsa 6,8964,285
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,4335,861


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -