Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zielona Gora

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zielona Gora. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zielona Gora with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 4,5622,835
NeuquenArgentina 12,9248,031
Nueve De JulioArgentina 12,2087,586
Norfolk IslandAustralia 16,60310,317
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,9538,670
Nowra RanAustralia 16,0069,946
NuriootpaAustralia 15,1849,436
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 8,0384,995
NatitingouBenin 4,8012,983
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,9866,206
NgaoundereCameroon 4,9603,082
NkoundjaCameroon 5,1653,210
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,7742,967
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,1385,057
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,1443,197
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,4713,400
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,5904,095
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,2504,505
North Bay, OnCanada 6,4263,993
N’DjamenaChad 4,4252,750
NanchangChina 8,2055,099
NanjingChina 8,0865,025
NanningChina 8,2255,111
NicosiaCyprus 2,3381,453
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 397247
NaguaDominican Republic 8,0114,978
NeybaDominican Republic 8,1945,092
NegeleEthiopia 5,6343,501
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 15,8979,879
NandiFiji 15,8979,879
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 1,179733
NancyFrance 752467
NantesFrance 1,342834
NiceFrance 1,109689
NeustrelitzGermany 228142
NurembergGermany 412256
NurnbergGermany 414257
NaxosGreece 1,8211,132
NanortalikGreenland 3,7382,323
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,7232,313
NordGreenland 3,4732,158
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,9662,465
NzerekoreGuinea 5,3713,338
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,3743,961
New DelhiIndia 5,6363,502
Naples, CampaniaItaly 1,232766
NaganoJapan 8,7055,409
NagasakiJapan 8,6475,374
NagoJapan 9,1005,655
NagoyaJapan 8,7865,460
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,1195,667
NaraJapan 8,7755,453
NazeJapan 9,0245,608
NemuroJapan 8,3875,212
NiigataJapan 8,6265,361
NikkoJapan 8,7595,443
NobeokaJapan 8,7575,441
NairobiKenya 6,2453,881
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 13,7888,568
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,6162,869
NidaLithuania 521324
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 7,9124,916
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 8,6755,391
Nkhata BayMalawi 7,2914,531
Nkhota KotaMalawi 7,4334,619
NaraMali 4,5602,834
NioroMali 4,6372,882
NemaMauritania 4,4102,740
NouakchottMauritania 4,6582,894
NoumeaNew Caledonia 15,8859,871
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 18,02511,201
NelsonNew Zealand 17,95411,157
New PlymouthNew Zealand 17,83111,081
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 18,09211,243
NandaimeNicaragua 9,7576,063
N’GuigmiNiger 4,1952,607
NiameyNiger 4,4392,758
Narvik, NordlandNorway 1,8421,145
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 2,1951,364
Ny-AlesundNorway 3,0041,867
NawabshahPakistan 5,2243,246
NokkundiPakistan 4,6392,883
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,9876,827
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 9,7666,069
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 2,6581,652
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 6,5184,051
NikolaevRussia 1,302809
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,2684,516
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,7954,844
NizneangarskRussia 5,6943,538
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,2083,236
Njaksimvol’Russia 2,8961,800
NovgorodRussia 1,233766
NovosibirskRussia 4,2972,670
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,7174,796
No. 6Sudan 3,7672,341
NyalaSudan 4,5142,805
Nakhon PhanomThailand 8,4425,246
Nakhon SawanThailand 8,2765,143
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 8,8795,517
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 8,0555,005
NarathiwatThailand 9,1925,712
NigdeTurkey 2,1511,337
NebitdagTurkmenistan 3,2652,029
Nikopol’Ukraine 1,438894
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,0844,402
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,0844,402
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,6534,755
Natchez, MsUsa 8,3385,181
Neosho, MoUsa 8,0054,974
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,2633,892
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,5884,094
New Castlen, PaUsa 6,8784,274
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,3904,592
New London, WiUsa 7,0894,405
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 8,3935,216
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 8,4095,226
New Ulm, MnUsa 7,3954,596
New YorkUsa 6,5214,052
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,5354,061
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,5334,060
Newark, NjUsa 6,5544,073
Newberry, MiUsa 6,8134,233
Newberry, ScUsa 7,5704,704
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,1655,074
Newnan, GaUsa 7,8364,869
Newport, TnUsa 7,4644,638
Nome, AlaskaUsa 7,0674,392
Norfolk, VaUsa 6,9784,336
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 7,7444,812
North Bend, OregonUsa 8,7315,425
North Loup, NeUsa 7,8214,860
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 7,9824,960
Norton, KsUsa 8,0505,002
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,0104,356
NdolaZambia 7,3304,555


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -