Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zielona Gora

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zielona Gora. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zielona Gora with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,5162,806
BustAfghanistan 4,5292,815
BatnaAlgeria 1,9411,206
BecharAlgeria 2,6931,673
BejaiaAlgeria 1,8811,169
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,8251,756
BiskraAlgeria 2,0581,279
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,7501,709
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,3148,895
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,2588,860
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,2768,871
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,6218,464
ByrdAntarctica 16,49310,249
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,5607,805
BarilocheArgentina 13,2798,252
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,9967,454
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,3179,518
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,5729,677
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7087,897
BrestBelarus 559347
BrusselsBelgium 785488
Belize CityBelize 9,3915,835
BeninBenin 5,2103,238
BohiconBenin 5,1283,186
BermudaBermuda 6,5984,100
BageBrazil 11,4607,121
BambuiBrazil 9,9626,191
BarbacenaBrazil 9,9566,187
BarbalhaBrazil 8,3845,210
BarcelosBrazil 9,3055,782
BarraBrazil 8,9645,570
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,5685,324
BarreirasBrazil 9,1715,699
BelémBrazil 8,3955,217
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,8416,115
BelterraBrazil 8,9215,544
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,8345,489
Bom JesusBrazil 11,0146,844
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,1845,707
BrasiliaBrazil 9,6826,017
BrevesBrazil 8,5455,310
BurgasBulgaria 1,380858
BurundiBurundi 6,2803,902
BatouriCameroon 5,2793,280
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,8043,607
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,0424,997
Baker Lake, NtCanada 5,8203,617
Banff, AbCanada 7,6644,763
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,3813,965
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,6562,893
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,6534,756
Bissett, MbCanada 6,8784,274
Blue River, BcCanada 7,6984,783
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,3423,941
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,8774,895
Brandon, MbCanada 7,1654,453
Broadview, SkCanada 7,2384,498
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,3962,732
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,0755,018
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,0523,139
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,6684,765
Byron Bay, NtCanada 5,8533,637
BanguiCentral African Republic 5,2923,289
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,6772,907
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,6778,499
BeijingChina 7,2674,516
BarranquillaColombia 9,0785,641
Benito SalasColombia 9,8046,093
BogotáColombia 9,5745,949
BrnoCzech Republic 320199
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,4733,401
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,8203,617
BaniDominican Republic 8,1395,058
BarahonaDominican Republic 8,1975,094
BayaguanaDominican Republic 8,0515,003
BahariyaEgypt 2,8491,771
Beni SuefEgypt 2,8491,770
BiarritzFrance 1,580982
BordeauxFrance 1,429888
BrestFrance 1,466911
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,9139,889
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,9119,887
BitamGabon 5,5563,452
BanjulGambia 5,1463,198
BerlinGermany 163101
BrockenGermany 337210
BokeGuinea 5,3143,302
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,2563,266
BudapestHungary 552343
Budapest-LORINCHungary 565351
BangaloreIndia 6,9754,334
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,5264,055
BhubaneshwarIndia 6,9094,293
BikanerIndia 5,4163,366
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 10,8966,771
BabolsarIran 3,3522,083
Bandar AbbasIran 4,3592,709
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,0861,917
Bandar LengehIran 4,3232,686
BirjandIran 4,0802,536
BushehrIran 3,8652,401
BaghdadIraq 3,1021,927
BasraIraq 3,5432,202
BelmulletIreland 1,7151,066
Birr, OffalyIreland 1,582983
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,204748
BergamoItaly 816507
BolognaItaly 880547
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 680423
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,373853
BrindisiItaly 1,267787
BondoukouIvory Coast 5,1573,205
BouakeIvory Coast 5,2623,270
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,2172,621
BeirutLebanon 2,5711,598
BenghaziLibya 2,2401,392
BirzaiLithuania 766476
BitolaMacedonia 1,289801
BlantyreMalawi 7,7504,816
BvumbweMalawi 7,7784,833
BintuluMalaysia 10,2406,363
BamakoMali 4,8523,015
Bko-SMali 4,8593,020
BougounMali 4,9593,081
Bir MoghreinMauritania 3,7472,328
BaitagMongolia 5,3193,305
BaruuhturuunMongolia 5,2703,275
BaruunkharaaMongolia 5,9913,723
Baruun-UrtMongolia 6,5564,074
BayandelgerMongolia 6,5804,089
BayankhongorMongolia 5,8793,653
Bayan-OvooMongolia 6,4073,982
BulganMongolia 5,8573,640
BhamawMyanmar 7,3514,568
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 18,04611,214
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 18,03911,210
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 18,05411,219
BlenheimNew Zealand 18,01111,192
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 17,99311,181
BluffieldsNicaragua 9,5855,956
BilmaNiger 3,7042,302
Birni N’KonniNiger 4,3382,696
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 2,5171,564
BergenNorway 1,131703
Bergen - FloridaNorway 1,129702
BjornoyaNorway 2,5171,564
Bodo, NordlandNorway 1,7071,061
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 1,517943
BadinPakistan 5,3943,352
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,2583,267
BalakotPakistan 4,9273,062
BarkhanPakistan 5,0223,121
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 9,5695,946
BascoPhilippines 9,2965,776
BialystokPoland 534332
BragancaPortugal 2,0201,255
BistritaRomania 838521
BucharestRomania 1,134705
BajkitRussia 4,7052,924
BarabinskRussia 4,0142,494
BarnaulRussia 4,4092,740
BerezovoRussia 3,1121,934
BiserRussia 2,7901,734
BlagovescenskRussia 6,9754,334
BogdarinRussia 5,9863,719
BogucanyRussia 4,9253,060
BomnakRussia 6,6614,139
BorRussia 4,4012,735
BorzjaRussia 6,4364,000
BratskRussia 5,2663,273
BelgradeSerbia 872542
BoSierra Leone 5,4863,409
BontheSierra Leone 5,5593,455
BratislavaSlovakia 434270
BerberaSomalia 5,3273,310
BusanSouth Korea 8,3885,212
BadajozSpain 2,2531,400
BarcelonaSpain 1,562971
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 1,7881,111
BabanusaSudan 4,6482,889
BaselSwitzerland 750466
BernSwitzerland 804500
BangkokThailand 8,4725,265
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 8,4595,256
Bhumibol DamThailand 8,0655,011
BizerteTunisia 1,6931,052
BalikesirTurkey 1,6681,036
BursaTurkey 1,6671,036
BayramalyTurkmenistan 3,9312,443
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 1,524947
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 1,470914
Belfast-AldergroveUk 1,471914
Birmingham, EnglandUk 1,172729
Bournemouth-HurnUk 1,209752
Brighton, EnglandUk 1,092678
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,3455,807
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,7995,468
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,8244,241
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 6,2993,914
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 6,3003,915
Batesville, MsUsa 8,0444,998
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,4215,233
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,0294,989
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,2044,477
Bedford, MaUsa 6,2633,892
Beeville, TxUsa 8,9835,582
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,4634,638
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,2015,717
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 7,4804,648
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,1743,837
Bettles, AkUsa 6,7554,198
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,0224,364
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 6,9714,332
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 7,9084,914
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,5464,068
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,8924,904
Bishop, CaUsa 9,1255,671
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 7,4794,647
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,2074,479
Blackville, ScUsa 7,5804,710
Blaine, WaUsa 8,1195,045
Blakely, GaUsa 8,0074,975
Block Island, RiUsa 6,4824,028
Boerne, TxUsa 8,9115,537
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,4305,238
Booneville, MsUsa 7,9044,912
Boonton, NjUsa 6,5534,072
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,2373,876
Bowler, WiUsa 7,0534,383
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,5564,695
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,6674,764
Brenham, TxUsa 8,7475,435
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,4564,012
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,0344,993
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,3904,592
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,5844,091
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,2714,519
Broken Bow, NeUsa 7,9594,946
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,2185,107
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,1915,711
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,7764,832
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,3275,796
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,0534,383
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,0664,391
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,6504,133
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,4375,243
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,2614,512
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,5214,673
Burlington, VtUsa 6,2083,858
Burns, OregonUsa 8,5345,303
BajsunUzbekistan 4,2322,630
BarcelonaVenezuela 8,4535,253
BarquisimetoVenezuela 8,7755,453
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,1015,034
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,1165,043


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -