Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zielona Gora

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zielona Gora. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zielona Gora with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 4,7022,922
GhazniAfghanistan 4,6532,891
GhardaiaAlgeria 2,3701,473
General PicoArgentina 12,3967,703
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,8657,373
GeorgetownAscension Island 7,2404,499
Gabo IslandAustralia 16,15410,038
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0928,136
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,7138,522
GrazAustria 550342
GancaAzerbaijan 2,6511,647
GoycayAzerbaijan 2,7451,706
GomelBelarus 1,052654
GrodnoBelarus 603375
GaranhunsBrazil 8,3775,206
GoianiaBrazil 9,8426,116
GoiasBrazil 9,8266,106
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,6285,983
GrajauBrazil 8,6685,387
GuairaBrazil 10,8176,722
GuaramirangaBrazil 8,0795,021
GuaratingaBrazil 9,2965,777
GarouaCameroon 4,7412,946
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 4,7802,970
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 6,3943,973
Gladman Point, NtCanada 8,1665,074
Golden, BcCanada 7,7024,786
Goose, NfCanada 4,8793,032
Gore Bay, OnCanada 6,6374,124
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,3864,590
Greenwood, NsCanada 5,6743,526
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 5,3263,310
GanzhouChina 8,3845,210
GuangzhouChina 8,5175,292
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 8,0204,984
GuayaquilEcuador 10,5676,567
GonderEthiopia 4,8012,983
GourdonFrance 1,312815
GrenobleFrance 1,040646
GeisenheimGermany 572356
GorlitzGermany 9458
GibraltarGibraltar 2,4041,494
Guatemala CityGuatemala 9,7926,085
GeorgetownGuyana 8,2975,156
GoaIndia 6,5054,042
GuwahatiIndia 6,8204,238
GelaItaly 1,6551,028
GenoaItaly 971603
GhediItaly 819509
Gioia Del ColleItaly 1,246774
GrazzaniseItaly 1,214754
GrossetoItaly 1,075668
GrottaglieItaly 1,277794
GuardiavecchiaItaly 1,280795
GuidoniaItaly 1,125699
GagnoaIvory Coast 5,4613,393
GifuJapan 8,7555,440
GaoMali 4,1972,608
GuamMariana Islands 11,2657,000
GuadalajaraMexico 10,0106,220
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 9,8646,130
GuaymasMexico 9,7206,040
GaluutMongolia 5,8063,608
GemertNetherlands 678422
GisborneNew Zealand 18,01111,192
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 18,01111,192
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 17,55010,906
GrassmereNew Zealand 18,04411,212
GreymouthNew Zealand 17,90911,129
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 18,01911,197
GayaNiger 4,5842,848
GardermoenNorway 960597
GeiloNorway 1,056657
GdanskPoland 341212
GalatiRomania 1,163723
Gor’KijRussia 1,8921,176
GorznyjRussia 2,4391,516
GridinoRussia 1,8891,174
GaalkacyoSomalia 5,8073,609
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 12,7517,924
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 1,472915
GijonSpain 1,8261,135
Gazala GawazatSudan 4,6072,863
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 4,5712,840
GoteborgSweden 681423
Goteborg-SaveSweden 690429
GothenburgSweden 680423
GunnarnSweden 1,459906
GenevaSwitzerland 930578
GabesTunisia 2,0531,276
GafsaTunisia 2,0201,255
GiresunTurkey 2,1231,319
GoztepeTurkey 1,606998
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 3,4332,133
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 3,4282,130
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 1,371852
GajvoronUkraine 1,094680
GeniceskUkraine 1,539956
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 8,0144,980
Galena, AlaskaUsa 7,0284,367
Galva, IlUsa 7,4304,617
Galveston, TxUsa 8,7355,428
Geneva, NeUsa 7,8604,884
Genoa, NeUsa 7,8604,884
Glasgow, MtUsa 7,6054,726
Glenville, WvUsa 7,0944,408
Gloversville, NyUsa 6,3853,968
Golconda, NvUsa 8,7125,414
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,2114,481
Goodland, KsUsa 8,1905,090
Gothenburg, NeUsa 7,9594,946
Grafton, NdUsa 7,1974,472
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 8,5105,289
Grand Island, NeUsa 7,8804,897
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 8,5365,305
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 7,0394,374
Grants Pass, OrUsa 8,8325,488
Gravette, ArUsa 8,0805,021
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 7,8644,887
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 7,0474,379
Greenfield, InUsa 7,3044,539
Greensboro, AlUsa 8,0144,980
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,2724,519
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,5564,695
Greenville, MsUsa 8,1885,088
Greenville, OhUsa 7,2484,504
Greenville, PaUsa 6,8784,274
Greenville, TxUsa 8,4635,259
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 7,5084,666
Greenwood, ScUsa 7,5644,700
Griggsville, IlUsa 7,5914,717
Groton, CtUsa 6,3993,976
Gulkana, AkUsa 7,2204,486
GuanareVenezuela 8,8955,528
GuasdualitoVenezuela 9,1235,669
GuiriaVenezuela 8,2515,127


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -