Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zielona Gora

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zielona Gora. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zielona Gora with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 2,5921,611
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 2,1671,346
EsquelArgentina 13,4188,338
EzeizaArgentina 12,0197,469
East SaleAustralia 16,0029,944
Esperance (po)Australia 13,9698,681
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9708,681
EssendonAustralia 15,8229,832
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 10,0976,275
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 11,2997,021
EspinosaBrazil 9,3105,785
Earlton, OnCanada 6,3543,949
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 7,3934,594
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 7,3564,571
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 7,3664,578
Edson, AbCanada 7,4654,639
Egg Island, BcCanada 8,0384,995
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 6,2453,881
Estevan, SkCanada 7,3584,572
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 7,9004,909
Eureka, NtCanada 4,5662,838
ErlianChina 6,7224,177
El CaranoColombia 9,6545,999
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 377234
El CercadoDominican Republic 8,1815,084
El SeyboDominican Republic 8,0094,977
El ArishEgypt 2,7581,714
El TorEgypt 3,0361,887
ErfurtGermany 333207
EssenGermany 593368
EsfahanIran 3,6202,250
EilatIsrael 2,9581,838
EsashiJapan 8,3015,158
EldoretKenya 6,0083,733
ErdenemandalMongolia 5,7523,574
EssaouiraMorocco 3,0621,902
EeldeNetherlands 619385
Esk ForestNew Zealand 17,99311,181
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 18,04411,213
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 9,7516,059
EnuguNigeria 5,1083,174
EncarnacionParaguay 11,2036,962
EvoraPortugal 2,3421,455
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 7,3554,571
EkimcanRussia 6,9704,331
Elat’MaRussia 1,7591,093
ElistaRussia 2,1621,343
ErbogacenRussia 5,2663,272
EssejRussia 4,6552,892
Ed DueimSudan 4,4762,781
El FasherSudan 4,3502,703
El GeneinaSudan 4,3202,684
El ObeidSudan 4,5072,801
El ShowakSudan 4,5462,825
En NahudSudan 4,5132,805
EdirneTurkey 1,414879
ErzincanTurkey 2,2861,421
ErzurumTurkey 2,3691,472
EskisehirTurkey 1,7771,104
EsengulyTurkmenistan 3,3842,103
EntebbeUganda 5,9823,718
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 1,313816
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 1,287800
East Tawas, MiUsa 6,8154,235
Eastman, GaUsa 7,8004,847
Eastport, MeUsa 5,8063,608
Ekalaka, MtUsa 7,7294,803
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,0765,019
El Paso, TexasUsa 9,1275,672
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 7,0394,374
Elko, NvUsa 8,6825,395
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,0394,995
Elmira, NyUsa 6,6054,104
Ely, NevadaUsa 8,7935,464
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 6,1553,825
Erie, PaUsa 6,8034,227
Eskridge, KsUsa 7,9354,931
Eugene, OrUsa 8,6255,360
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 8,0434,998
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 8,9945,589
Eureka, SdUsa 7,5124,668
Evanstone, WyUsa 8,4395,244
Evansville, InUsa 7,5554,695


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -