Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zielona Gora

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zielona Gora. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zielona Gora with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 2,9761,849
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 1,9521,213
AlgiersAlgeria 1,9471,210
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 1,7851,109
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,9907,451
AzulArgentina 12,2597,618
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,1869,437
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7938,571
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,9948,696
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,8928,632
AmberleyAustralia 15,5659,673
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,7251,694
AstaraAzerbaijan 2,9761,849
AimoresBrazil 9,6415,991
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,8155,478
AltamiraBrazil 8,7935,464
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,5105,909
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,1526,309
ApodiBrazil 8,1405,058
AracajuBrazil 8,6025,345
AracuaiBrazil 9,4475,871
AragarcasBrazil 9,9526,184
AraxaBrazil 9,9766,199
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,3645,197
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,1035,036
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,0635,010
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,4333,998
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,9533,078
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,1272,564
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,6164,112
Atikokan, OnCanada 6,8754,272
AbecheChad 4,2612,648
AntofagastaChile 11,7727,316
AricaChile 11,3277,039
AltaiChina 5,0063,111
Aepto.San LuisColombia 10,1526,309
Antonio NarinoColombia 10,0756,261
AraucaColombia 9,1335,676
AltamiraDominican Republic 8,0545,005
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 8,0004,971
AzuaDominican Republic 8,1515,065
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,5901,609
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,8211,753
AswanEgypt 3,4402,138
AsyutEgypt 3,0561,899
AcajutlaEl Salvador 9,8426,116
AsmaraEritrea 4,5712,841
AssabEritrea 4,9573,081
Addis AbabaEthiopia 5,2233,245
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 1,224761
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 14,7969,194
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,6447,236
AccraGhana 5,3503,325
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,464910
AthensGreece 1,6751,041
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,7041,059
AasiaatGreenland 3,9262,440
AmmassalikGreenland 3,2892,044
AputiteqGreenland 3,0811,914
AkureyriIceland 2,4171,502
AgraIndia 5,8063,608
AhmedabadIndia 5,7753,589
AkolaIndia 6,2713,897
AllahabadIndia 6,1983,852
AmritsarIndia 5,2383,255
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,8677,374
AbadanIran 3,5882,230
ArakIran 3,3722,096
AlbengaItaly 1,034643
AlgheroItaly 1,372853
AmendolaItaly 1,156718
AnconaItaly 936582
ArezzoItaly 981610
AbidjanIvory Coast 5,4913,412
AdiakeIvory Coast 5,4673,397
AbashiriJapan 8,2695,139
AburatsuJapan 8,8365,490
AikawaJapan 8,5785,331
AjiroJapan 8,9005,531
AkitaJapan 8,5035,284
AkuneJapan 8,7295,424
AomoriJapan 8,4285,237
AsahikawaJapan 8,2175,106
AsosanJapan 8,6985,405
AmmanJordan 2,7691,721
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,5642,836
AinaziLatvia 868539
AnalalavaMadagascar 8,0284,989
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 8,1495,064
AntananarivoMadagascar 8,4535,253
AntsirananaMadagascar 7,8494,878
AtarMauritania 4,2772,658
AgalegaMauritius 7,9644,949
AcapulcoMexico 10,1686,319
AayanbulagMongolia 5,6753,527
AltaiMongolia 5,5943,476
ArvaikheerMongolia 5,9933,724
AgadirMorocco 3,1541,960
AmsterdamNetherlands 707440
AlexandraNew Zealand 17,96911,166
ApplebyNew Zealand 17,94511,151
ArapuniNew Zealand 17,83411,082
ArdmoreNew Zealand 17,70611,002
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 18,04311,212
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 18,05311,219
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 17,69410,995
Auckland CityNew Zealand 17,68110,987
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 17,67910,986
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 17,67910,986
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 17,67910,986
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 17,67910,986
AltagraciaNicaragua 9,7436,054
AgadezNiger 3,9442,451
AsuncionParaguay 11,1256,913
ArequipaPeru 11,2346,981
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 9,4615,879
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,8569,853
AradRomania 767477
AjanRussia 6,8734,271
AldanRussia 6,1973,851
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,2981,428
AleksandrovskoeRussia 3,8152,371
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 7,5324,681
AnadyrRussia 6,9464,316
ArkhangelskRussia 1,9981,242
ArmavirRussia 2,0261,259
AstrakhanRussia 2,4231,505
Apia, UpoluSamoa 15,7269,772
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 2,0181,254
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 1,9711,225
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 1,9541,214
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 2,1861,358
Abu HamedSudan 3,9212,436
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,6672,900
AqiqSudan 4,2382,634
ArbaatSudan 4,0252,501
AromaSudan 4,4092,740
AtbaraSudan 4,1362,570
Abu KamalSyria 2,8071,744
AleppoSyria 2,4451,519
AranyaprathetThailand 8,6085,349
AtakpameTogo 5,1043,172
AdanaTurkey 2,2711,412
AfyonTurkey 1,8701,162
AnkaraTurkey 1,8821,169
AntalyaTurkey 2,0561,278
AshgabatTurkmenistan 3,6332,257
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 1,278794
AberporthUk 1,370852
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 1,332828
Aj-PetriUkraine 1,602996
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,461908
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,4962,794
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,4852,787
ArtigasUruguay 11,5147,155
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,9864,963
Aberdeen, SdUsa 7,4864,652
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,3565,192
Abilene, TxUsa 8,7235,420
Ada, MnUsa 7,2834,526
Adrian, MiUsa 7,0274,367
Aiken, ScUsa 7,5704,704
Akron, OhUsa 6,9684,330
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,5725,327
Albany, GaUsa 7,8614,885
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,3753,962
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,3934,594
Albion, NeUsa 7,7714,829
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,8335,489
Aledo, IlUsa 7,4964,658
Alexandria, SdUsa 7,5944,719
Algona, IaUsa 7,4814,649
Alice, TxUsa 9,0345,614
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,6354,123
Alliance, NeUsa 7,9994,971
Alma, MiUsa 7,0014,351
Alpena, MichiganUsa 6,7564,198
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,1215,668
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,5705,326
Amherst, MaUsa 6,3843,967
Amite, LaUsa 8,3595,195
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 7,3754,583
Anderson, InUsa 7,3044,539
Anderson, ScUsa 7,5474,690
Angelica, NyUsa 6,6824,152
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,0274,367
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 7,7404,809
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 8,1175,044
Arcadia, FlUsa 8,1635,073
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,4844,651
Ashland, WiUsa 6,9904,344
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,4415,246
Atchison, KsUsa 7,8394,871
Athens, GaUsa 7,6544,756
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,7464,813
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,6764,148
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,1815,084
Auburn, NeUsa 7,8474,876
Augusta, GaUsa 7,6214,736
Augusta, MtUsa 7,9354,931
Aurora, IlUsa 7,2494,504
Austin, TxUsa 8,8075,473
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 3,7162,309
AndizanUzbekistan 4,4122,742
AcariguaVenezuela 8,8155,477
AdenYemen 5,0843,159


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -