Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zielona Gora

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zielona Gora. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zielona Gora with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,8139,826
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,4876,517
WilliamtownAustralia 15,9289,898
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,3938,944
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2918,259
WoomeraAustralia 14,7839,186
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8968,014
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 5,2673,273
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 6,7054,166
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,1544,446
Whitehorse, YtCanada 7,2174,485
Wiarton, OnCanada 6,6454,129
Windsor, OnCanada 6,9464,316
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 7,0434,376
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,1824,463
WillemstadCuraçao 8,5675,324
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 11,8807,382
WajimaJapan 8,5755,328
WakamatsuJapan 8,7075,411
WakayamaJapan 8,7855,459
WakkanaiJapan 8,0314,990
WajirKenya 6,0313,748
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 8,3205,170
WindhoekNamibia 8,2855,148
WaihiNew Zealand 17,78411,051
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 17,97711,171
WaimanaNew Zealand 17,91711,134
WaimateNew Zealand 18,04811,215
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 17,93011,142
WaingawaNew Zealand 18,07411,231
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 18,07011,229
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 17,89711,121
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 17,95411,157
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 17,50710,879
WaipukurauNew Zealand 18,04711,214
WairakeiNew Zealand 17,90611,127
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 17,92311,137
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 18,01011,191
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 18,01611,195
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 17,71311,007
WallacevilleNew Zealand 18,05311,218
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 17,95611,158
WellingtonNew Zealand 18,04711,215
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 18,05111,217
Westport AeroNew Zealand 17,88511,114
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 17,71611,009
WhatawhataNew Zealand 17,78011,049
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 17,66410,976
WinchmoreNew Zealand 18,04011,210
WintonNew Zealand 17,94511,151
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 17,65110,969
WarsawPoland 373232
WroclawPoland 13282
WonsanSouth Korea 7,9394,933
Wad MedaniSudan 4,4692,777
Wadi HalfaSudan 3,6152,246
WauSudan 5,0493,138
WaddingtonUk 1,091678
Waco, TxUsa 8,6615,382
Wake IslandUsa 11,6157,218
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,1405,058
Wakefield, NeUsa 7,7214,798
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,5714,704
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,2665,136
Walnut, IlUsa 7,3574,572
Warren, OhUsa 6,9364,310
Warren, PaUsa 6,7404,189
Warrenton, MoUsa 7,6674,764
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 6,8734,271
Washington, IaUsa 7,5494,691
Washington, InUsa 7,4454,626
Water Valley, MsUsa 8,0444,998
Watertown, NyUsa 6,4113,984
Watertown, SdUsa 7,4584,634
Watertown, WiUsa 7,2194,486
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,0724,394
Waverly, OhUsa 7,2154,484
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,8274,863
Waynesboro, MsUsa 8,1595,070
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,8424,873
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,5905,338
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,2365,118
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,0174,360
West Chester, PaUsa 6,7204,176
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 8,0705,015
West Point, GaUsa 7,8364,869
West Point, NyUsa 6,5214,052
White Hall, IlUsa 7,6124,730
Whitestown, InUsa 7,3044,539
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,5175,293
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,1305,052
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,0955,030
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 6,6004,101
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,0194,362
Williamson, WvUsa 7,2394,498
Williamsport, PaUsa 6,6774,149
Williston, North DakotaUsa 7,4804,648
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 6,7204,176
Wilmington, DeUsa 6,7224,177
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,2974,534
Windsor, IlUsa 7,5574,696
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,1894,467
Winnebago, MnUsa 7,4244,613
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 8,7535,439
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 7,1394,436
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,5094,666
Winslow, AzUsa 9,0295,610
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,4264,615
Woodstock, VaUsa 6,9594,324
Wooster, OhUsa 7,0064,354


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -