Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zielona Gora

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zielona Gora. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zielona Gora with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,2262,626
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,3372,695
MilianaAlgeria 2,0291,261
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 7,4724,643
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 16,90610,506
Malarg EArgentina 12,7297,910
MaquinchaoArgentina 13,1448,168
Mar Del PlataArgentina 12,2367,603
Marcos JuarezArgentina 12,0467,486
MendozaArgentina 12,4687,748
Mendoza AeroArgentina 12,4607,743
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,5697,189
Mackay MoAustralia 14,7809,185
Macquarie IslandAustralia 17,59010,931
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8067,958
MeekatharraAustralia 13,1748,187
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,8139,826
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,8329,838
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,3789,556
Mount GambierAustralia 15,5419,657
Mount IsaAustralia 14,1108,768
MuharraqBahrain 4,0932,543
MinskBelarus 841522
MogilevBelarus 1,000622
MaunBotswana 8,0334,992
MacapaBrazil 8,4275,236
MacauBrazil 8,0224,985
MaceioBrazil 8,4085,225
MachadoBrazil 10,1146,285
ManausBrazil 9,3015,780
MarabaBrazil 8,7955,465
MaringaBrazil 10,6216,600
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,8085,473
Monte AzulBrazil 9,3175,790
Monte SantoBrazil 8,6815,394
MonteiroBrazil 8,3125,165
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,5345,925
Morada NovaBrazil 8,1195,045
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,8645,508
MamfeCameroon 5,1713,213
MarouaCameroon 4,6142,867
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,1813,219
Maniwaki, QcCanada 6,2383,876
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 7,6754,769
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,9284,305
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,9574,945
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 7,6004,723
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,1085,038
Moncton, NbCanada 5,5833,469
Mont Joli, QcCanada 5,6243,495
Montreal, QuebecCanada 6,1463,819
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 6,1693,834
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 7,3664,577
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 6,1193,803
Morden, MbCanada 7,1454,440
Muskoka, OnCanada 6,5264,055
MoundouChad 4,8222,997
MatecanaColombia 9,6726,010
MoroniComoros 7,5594,697
MosnovCzech Republic 308191
MarstalDenmark 464289
Melville HallDominica 7,7554,819
MichesDominican Republic 7,9924,966
MocaDominican Republic 8,0575,007
MoncionDominican Republic 8,0965,031
Monte CristiDominican Republic 8,0915,028
Monte PlataDominican Republic 8,0585,007
MilagroEcuador 10,5446,552
Mersa MatruhEgypt 2,4821,542
MinyaEgypt 2,9381,825
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 5,3943,352
MassawaEritrea 4,5592,833
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 1,7871,110
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 950590
MarseilleFrance 1,217756
MontpellierFrance 1,265786
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 8,2995,157
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 15,9459,908
MakokouGabon 5,7173,553
MayumbaGabon 6,1723,835
MitzicGabon 5,7003,542
MkamboGabon 5,6633,519
MoandaGabon 5,9453,694
MouilaGabon 5,9973,727
MagdeburgGermany 270168
MunichGermany 478297
MünsterGermany 542337
MethoniGreece 1,7471,086
MilosGreece 1,8311,138
MitiliniGreece 1,6661,036
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 1,6611,032
MacentaGuinea 5,3353,315
MamouGuinea 5,2513,263
Midway IslandHawaii 11,0156,845
MiskolcHungary 566351
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,8034,228
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,7343,563
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,1423,817
MusulipatnamIndia 6,9334,309
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,1816,948
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,9937,452
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,2275,734
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,0858,131
MashhadIran 3,8532,394
Malin HeadIreland 1,547961
M. CalamitaItaly 1,093679
Marina Di GinosaItaly 1,284798
Messina, SicilyItaly 1,527949
MilanItaly 853530
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 859534
Mount ArgentarioItaly 1,111690
ManIvory Coast 5,3823,345
MaebashiJapan 8,7705,450
MaizuruJapan 8,6795,393
MakurazakiJapan 8,8045,471
MatsueJapan 8,5655,323
MatsumotoJapan 8,7335,427
MatsuyamaJapan 8,6995,406
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,3555,813
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,6266,603
MishimaJapan 8,8865,522
MitoJapan 8,8385,492
MiyakejimaJapan 9,0095,598
MiyakoJapan 8,5935,339
MiyakojimaJapan 9,1065,659
MiyakonojoJapan 8,8045,471
MiyazakiJapan 8,8035,470
MombetsuJapan 8,2005,096
MoriokaJapan 8,5535,315
MuroranJapan 8,2965,155
MurotomisakiJapan 8,8265,485
MutsuJapan 8,4045,222
Ma’AnJordan 2,9351,824
MafraqJordan 2,7461,706
MombasaKenya 6,6244,116
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,1024,414
MaseruLesotho 9,1095,661
MonroviaLiberia 5,6063,484
MisratahLibya 2,1811,356
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 8,0855,024
MaintiranoMadagascar 8,2585,131
MananjaryMadagascar 8,7365,428
MorondavaMadagascar 8,5035,284
MakhangaMalawi 7,8454,875
MangochiMalawi 7,6214,736
MwmosaMalawi 7,8084,852
MzimbaMalawi 7,3064,540
MzuzuMalawi 7,2684,516
MalaccaMalaysia 9,5855,956
MersingMalaysia 9,6776,014
MiriMalaysia 10,2056,341
MaleMaldives 7,5014,661
MenakaMali 4,1792,597
MoptiMali 4,5112,803
MajuroMarshall Islands 13,0628,117
MazatlanMexico 9,9406,177
MeridaMexico 9,1725,700
Mexico CityMexico 9,8906,146
MonterreyMexico 9,3775,827
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 9,9796,201
MaantyMongolia 6,1883,845
MandalgoviMongolia 6,2333,873
MatadMongolia 6,6444,129
MurenMongolia 5,6073,484
MarrakechMorocco 2,9591,839
MeknesMorocco 2,6201,628
MideltMorocco 2,6931,673
MaputoMozambique 8,8155,477
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 7,8234,861
MandalayMyanmar 7,4674,640
MeiktilaMyanmar 7,5454,688
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 8,4505,251
MindatMyanmar 7,3704,580
MonywaMyanmar 7,3914,593
MyeikMyanmar 8,4505,251
MyitkyinaMyanmar 7,2744,520
MaastrichtNetherlands 686426
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 18,04111,211
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,87111,105
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 17,74511,027
Milford SoundNew Zealand 17,83511,083
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 17,94211,150
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 17,83211,081
MolesworthNew Zealand 18,01411,194
MotuekaNew Zealand 17,93011,142
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 17,95111,155
Mt CookNew Zealand 17,92311,138
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 18,08411,238
ManaguaNicaragua 9,7406,052
MasatepeNicaragua 9,7496,058
MagariaNiger 4,3692,715
Maine SoroaNiger 4,3152,681
MaradiNiger 4,3432,699
MaiduguriNigeria 4,4622,773
MakurdiNigeria 4,9563,080
MinnaNigeria 4,7752,967
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,2715,140
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 1,605998
MajisOman 4,6152,868
MasirahOman 5,0913,164
Muscat  Oman 4,7952,980
MultanPakistan 5,1143,178
MurreePakistan 4,9643,085
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,1148,149
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 11,0206,848
MoyobambaPeru 10,7056,652
MactanPhilippines 10,3336,421
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 9,7586,064
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 2,0931,301
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 5,7763,589
MagadanRussia 6,9864,341
MahackalaRussia 2,5751,600
Malye KarmakulyRussia 2,8881,794
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 2,8891,795
MarkovoRussia 6,8694,269
MinusinskRussia 4,8703,026
MogocaRussia 6,3323,935
MoscowRussia 1,504935
MurmanskRussia 2,1051,308
MadinahSaudi Arabia 3,6682,279
MatamSenegal 4,7702,964
MogadishuSomalia 6,2013,854
MadridSpain 1,9341,202
Madrid (b)Spain 1,9461,209
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 1,599993
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 2,3121,436
MelillaSpain 2,3611,467
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 2,0221,257
MalakalSudan 4,9343,066
MbabaneSwaziland 8,8355,490
MontreuxSwitzerland 872542
Mae Hong SonThailand 7,8204,860
Mae SariangThailand 7,9134,917
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 8,0795,021
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 8,5145,290
MalatyaTurkey 2,3021,431
MersinTurkey 2,2531,400
MuglaTurkey 1,9201,193
Manchester, EnglandUk 1,210752
ManstonUk 980609
MeloUruguay 11,5567,181
MercedesUruguay 11,8557,367
MontevideoUruguay 11,8907,389
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,7804,835
Madison, FlUsa 7,8844,899
Madison, InUsa 7,3314,555
Madison, NeUsa 7,7214,798
Madison, WisconsinUsa 7,2264,490
Manhattan, KsUsa 7,9874,963
Manitowoc, WiUsa 7,0574,385
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,7564,820
Marengo, IlUsa 7,3034,538
Marion, InUsa 7,2214,487
Marion, NcUsa 7,4044,601
Marquette, MichiganUsa 6,8514,257
Marshall, TxUsa 8,4205,232
Martinsburg, WvUsa 6,9194,300
Mc Grath, AkUsa 7,2164,484
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,0954,409
Mcgill, NvUsa 8,7805,456
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,6084,728
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,6544,756
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,0785,019
Medford, WiUsa 7,1114,419
Mellette, SdUsa 7,5544,694
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,9524,942
Mena, ArUsa 8,1815,084
Meridian, MississippiUsa 8,1165,043
Mexia, TxUsa 8,6155,354
Mexico, MoUsa 7,7224,798
Miami, FloridaUsa 8,1675,075
Midland, TxUsa 8,8995,530
Milan, MnUsa 7,4094,604
Milbank, SdUsa 7,4214,611
Miles City, MontanaUsa 7,7364,807
Milford, DeUsa 6,7374,187
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,7154,794
Millen, GaUsa 7,6684,765
Millport, OhUsa 6,9364,310
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,2533,886
Milwaukee, WiUsa 7,1644,452
Minden, NeUsa 7,9104,915
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 7,2804,524
Minonk, IlUsa 7,3974,597
Missoula, MtUsa 8,0234,986
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 8,2305,114
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 7,4314,618
Monmouth, IlUsa 7,4964,658
Monroe, NcUsa 7,4024,600
Montevideo, MnUsa 7,4094,604
Montgomery AlUsa 7,9804,959
Montrose, CoUsa 8,6185,356
Moorestown, NjUsa 6,6594,138
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,1814,462
Morganton, NcUsa 7,4044,601
Moro, OrUsa 8,4625,258
Morris, MnUsa 7,3224,550
Morrison, IlUsa 7,3714,581
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,2614,512
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 6,8904,281
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 7,5274,678
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 6,9204,300
Mount Washington, NhUsa 6,1133,799
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,6424,749
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,6764,770
Muskegon, MiUsa 7,0574,385
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,1905,089
MaiquetiaVenezuela 8,5695,325
MaracaiboVenezuela 8,8975,529
MaracayVenezuela 8,6455,372
MaturinVenezuela 8,3825,209
Mene GrandeVenezuela 8,9085,535
MeridaVenezuela 9,0315,612
MagoyeZambia 7,6434,750
MansaZambia 7,1254,427
MbalaZambia 6,9264,304
MfuweZambia 7,4204,611
MisamfuZambia 7,0604,387
MonguZambia 7,5064,665
MpikaZambia 7,2614,512
Msekera AgrometZambia 7,4754,645
Mt MakuluZambia 7,6044,725
MumbwaZambia 7,5354,682
MwinilungaZambia 7,1334,432
MasvingoZimbabwe 8,1445,060


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -