Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zielona Gora

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zielona Gora. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zielona Gora with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,4382,758
ChlefAlgeria 2,0751,289
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 1,8761,166
CeresArgentina 11,7917,327
ChamicalArgentina 12,0977,517
ChepesArgentina 12,1997,581
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 13,4328,347
ConcordiaArgentina 11,6817,259
CórdobaArgentina 12,0527,489
Cordoba ObsArgentina 12,0577,492
CorrientesArgentina 11,3877,076
CairnsAustralia 14,1848,814
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,9429,907
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7037,894
CedunaAustralia 14,6449,100
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,0439,348
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,1768,809
Cobar MoAustralia 15,4239,584
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,7608,551
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,8149,827
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,3058,890
ChittagongBangladesh 7,1454,440
CharnocksBarbados 7,8424,873
CotonouBenin 5,2103,238
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,7736,073
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,0266,230
CabroboBrazil 8,5005,282
CaceresBrazil 10,3046,403
CaetiteBrazil 9,2125,724
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,1825,084
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,5106,531
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,7036,651
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,1956,335
Campos SalesBrazil 8,4175,230
CanavieirasBrazil 9,1625,693
CaparaoBrazil 9,7836,079
CapinopolisBrazil 10,0476,243
CaratingaBrazil 9,7306,046
CaravelasBrazil 9,3765,826
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,2975,777
CarolinaBrazil 8,8725,513
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,6336,608
CataguasesBrazil 9,9106,158
CatalaoBrazil 9,9066,156
CatanduvaBrazil 10,2386,362
CaxiasBrazil 8,3925,215
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,1026,899
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,0054,975
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,9576,188
ChapecoBrazil 10,9966,833
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,8836,141
CipoBrazil 8,6995,406
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,0695,636
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,7286,045
CordeiroBrazil 9,9546,185
CorrentinaBrazil 9,2815,767
CorumbaBrazil 10,5646,565
CoximBrazil 10,3436,427
CrateusBrazil 8,2605,133
CuiabaBrazil 10,1606,314
CuritibaBrazil 10,6506,618
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,6184,734
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 5,7203,554
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,0995,033
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,3272,689
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,4832,786
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,9353,067
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,0683,771
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,1025,035
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,0495,002
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,6632,897
Castlegar, BcCanada 7,9204,922
Chapais, QcCanada 5,9193,678
Charlo, NbCanada 5,5553,452
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,4793,405
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,4753,402
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,0655,011
Chatham, NbCanada 5,5693,461
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,6983,541
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 5,8573,640
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,0743,153
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,1783,839
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,0493,759
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,4742,780
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,1734,458
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,3663,956
Comox, BcCanada 8,1115,040
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,1733,836
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,3533,327
Coronation, AbCanada 7,4344,620
Cranbrook, BcCanada 7,8254,863
ChicoChile 13,7278,530
ChillanChile 12,9698,059
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 13,0478,108
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,0997,519
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,7348,535
Curico-General FreireChile 12,7877,946
ChangchunChina 7,4214,612
ChangduChina 6,7894,219
ChangshaChina 8,0434,998
ChengduChina 7,2744,520
ChongqingChina 7,5384,684
Camilo DazaColombia 9,1805,705
CrikvenicaCroatia 755469
CamagueyCuba 8,3795,207
CasablancaCuba 8,5165,292
ChebCzech Republic 302187
CopenhagenDenmark 461287
CabreraDominican Republic 7,9934,967
ConstanzDominican Republic 8,1105,040
CotuiDominican Republic 8,0535,004
CanarEcuador 10,5376,548
CairoEgypt 2,7551,712
CaenFrance 1,167725
ChateaurouxFrance 1,145712
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,0835,023
CocobeachGabon 5,6903,536
CologneGermany 602374
ChiosGreece 1,7191,068
CorfuGreece 1,410876
ConakryGuinea 5,3993,355
CatacamasHonduras 9,4715,886
CholutecaHonduras 9,6916,022
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,1464,440
CherrapunjiIndia 6,8994,287
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 6,8994,287
ChahbaharIran 4,7952,980
ClaremorrisIreland 1,6501,026
ClonesIreland 1,532952
Collooney, SligoIreland 1,6141,003
CorkIreland 1,6391,019
Cork (Ap)Ireland 1,6401,019
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 1,496930
CameriItaly 871541
CampobassoItaly 1,155718
Cape BellavistaItaly 1,407874
Cape CarbonaraItaly 1,500932
Cape FrascaItaly 1,460907
Cape MeleItaly 1,041647
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,324823
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,6091,000
CerviaItaly 889553
CiampinoItaly 1,147713
Cimone MountainItaly 932579
Cisa PassItaly 927576
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,135705
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 647402
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,6951,054
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,443897
ChibaJapan 8,8955,527
ChichibuJapan 8,8105,475
ChichijimaJapan 9,8126,097
ChoshiJapan 8,9175,541
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,5591,590
ChilekaMalawi 7,7504,816
ChitedzeMalawi 7,5354,682
ChitipaMalawi 7,0614,388
ChihuahuaMexico 9,4095,847
ComitanMexico 9,7476,057
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,2187,592
ChoibalsanMongolia 6,5154,048
ChoirMongolia 6,2933,910
CasablancaMorocco 2,7611,716
ChindeMozambique 8,1005,033
Coco IslandMyanmar 7,9464,938
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 17,35110,782
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 17,92411,138
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 18,07111,230
ChristchurchNew Zealand 18,07711,233
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 18,07511,232
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 18,06811,228
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 17,90611,127
CondegaNicaragua 9,6385,989
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 8,3385,181
ChejuNorth Korea 8,3955,217
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,0685,014
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,2325,116
ChhorPakistan 5,3803,343
ChitralPakistan 4,7162,931
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,9686,815
ConcepcionParaguay 10,9486,803
CajamarcaPeru 10,9056,776
ChachapoyasPeru 10,7816,699
ChiclayoPeru 10,9676,815
ChimbotePeru 11,0826,887
CuzcoPeru 11,0166,846
CzestochowaPoland 277172
CoimbraPortugal 2,2431,394
CalafatRomania 1,041647
CeahlauRomania 928577
ClujRomania 816507
ConstantaRomania 1,295805
CraiovaRomania 1,048651
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,3882,727
Cape KamennyjRussia 3,5112,182
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,5463,446
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,5224,053
Cape UelenRussia 6,8764,273
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,7414,811
CaraRussia 6,0253,744
Cerdyn’Russia 2,6551,650
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,1333,811
ChitaRussia 6,1523,823
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,1543,824
CokurdahRussia 5,8703,648
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,3183,926
Cape TownSouth Africa 9,5565,938
ChunggangSouth Korea 7,6814,773
CaceresSpain 2,1761,352
CadizSpain 2,4221,505
Ciudad RealSpain 2,0781,291
CordobaSpain 2,2281,384
ColomboSri Lanka 7,6644,762
ChaiyaphumThailand 8,3935,216
ChanthaburiThailand 8,6745,390
Chiang MaiThailand 7,9324,929
Chiang RaiThailand 7,8944,905
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 8,5335,303
ChumphonThailand 8,6575,380
CanakkaleTurkey 1,554966
CorumTurkey 1,9471,210
CharjewTurkmenistan 3,9252,439
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,1992,609
Cardiff, WalesUk 1,303810
CernovcyUkraine 838521
ChernigovUkraine 1,083673
CarrascoUruguay 11,8787,381
ColoniaUruguay 11,9437,422
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 7,8094,853
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,7374,808
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,7984,225
Camden, ScUsa 7,5094,666
Canton, NyUsa 6,2773,901
Cantonnw, SdUsa 7,6334,743
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,0694,393
Caribou, MeUsa 5,7313,561
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,5824,711
Casper, WyUsa 8,0885,026
Centralia, WaUsa 8,3275,175
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,8244,241
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,2224,488
Charles City, IaUsa 7,4304,617
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,5394,685
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,5424,686
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,1854,465
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,4044,601
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,0164,360
Chaska, MnUsa 7,3074,541
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,6754,769
Chazy, NyUsa 6,1603,828
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,2023,854
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,3834,588
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,2395,120
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,1765,081
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,2534,507
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,2454,502
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,9995,592
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 6,9944,346
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,1065,037
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,3074,541
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,2914,530
Circleville, OhUsa 7,1634,451
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,7074,789
Clark, SdUsa 7,5064,664
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,1015,034
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,6144,731
Clayton, NmUsa 8,5315,301
Cleveland, OhioUsa 6,9534,321
Clinton, IaUsa 7,3574,572
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,1025,034
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,0834,402
College Park, MdUsa 6,8574,261
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,3885,212
Columbia, MoUsa 7,7494,816
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,5214,673
Columbus, GaUsa 7,3604,574
Columbus, InUsa 7,3884,591
Columbus, KsUsa 8,0595,008
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,1264,428
Conception, MoUsa 7,7944,844
Concordia, KansasUsa 7,9714,954
Conway, ArUsa 8,0705,015
Conway, ScUsa 7,3864,590
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,4283,994
Corning, ArUsa 7,9274,926
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,2343,874
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,0265,609
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,5775,330
Cortland, NyUsa 6,5314,059
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,5825,333
Covington, LaUsa 8,3055,161
Covington, TnUsa 7,8704,891
Crete, NeUsa 7,8094,853
Crow Agency, MtUsa 7,8814,897
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,4172,124
CimbajUzbekistan 3,4172,124
CaracasVenezuela 8,5715,326
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 8,5475,311
CoroVenezuela 8,6845,396
ChipataZambia 7,4654,639
ChomaZambia 7,7284,802
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,1915,090


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -