Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zielona Gora

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zielona Gora. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zielona Gora with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 14,1498,792
UaupesBrazil 9,4905,897
UbatubaBrazil 10,2346,359
UberabaBrazil 10,0496,245
Uranium City, SkCanada 6,6424,127
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,2303,250
UpernavikGreenland 3,9992,485
UummannaqGreenland 3,8772,409
UdineItaly 673418
Ustica IslandItaly 1,482921
UenoJapan 8,7845,458
UnzendakeJapan 8,6695,387
UrakawaJapan 8,3865,211
UshibukaJapan 8,7055,409
UtsunomiyaJapan 8,7945,465
UwajimaJapan 8,7445,433
UkmergeLithuania 713443
UtenaLithuania 772480
UlaangomMongolia 5,1223,183
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 6,1083,795
UlgiiMongolia 5,0463,136
UliastaiMongolia 5,5393,442
UmnugoviMongolia 5,1493,200
UnderkhaanMongolia 6,3623,953
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,2705,139
UfaRussia 2,6571,651
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 3,8672,403
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 5,8673,646
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,3044,539
Ust-BarguzinRussia 5,8303,623
Ust-CilmaRussia 2,5421,580
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,6174,733
Ust-MajaRussia 6,3963,974
Ust-OlojRussia 6,4944,035
Umm BeninSudan 4,6252,874
UmeňSweden 1,352840
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 8,6345,365
Udon ThaniThailand 8,3125,165
Uttaradit EastThailand 8,1075,038
UrfaTurkey 2,4501,523
UsakTurkey 1,8231,133
Uman’Ukraine 1,099683
UzgorodUkraine 603375
Uniontown, PaUsa 6,9504,319
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,0524,382
Urbana, IlUsa 7,4174,609
Urbana, OhUsa 7,1684,454


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -