Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zielona Gora

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zielona Gora. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zielona Gora with (All selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with All

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,5162,806
BustAfghanistan 4,5292,815
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,4382,758
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,5352,818
FarahAfghanistan 4,3192,684
GardizAfghanistan 4,7022,922
GhazniAfghanistan 4,6532,891
HeratAfghanistan 4,1792,597
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,5912,853
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 4,7262,937
KabulAfghanistan 4,6322,878
KandaharAfghanistan 4,6332,879
KhostAfghanistan 4,7712,965
KunduzAfghanistan 4,4582,770
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,2262,626
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,3372,695
North SalangAfghanistan 4,5622,835
Qalai NawAfghanistan 4,1822,599
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,2382,634
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,5482,826
ZaranjAfghanistan 4,4042,737
ShkoderAlbania 1,134705
TiranaAlbania 1,222759
VloreAlbania 1,310814
AdrarAlgeria 2,9761,849
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 1,9521,213
AlgiersAlgeria 1,9471,210
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 1,7851,109
BatnaAlgeria 1,9411,206
BecharAlgeria 2,6931,673
BejaiaAlgeria 1,8811,169
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,8251,756
BiskraAlgeria 2,0581,279
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,7501,709
ChlefAlgeria 2,0751,289
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 1,8761,166
DjanetAlgeria 3,1191,938
DjelfaAlgeria 2,1531,338
El GoleaAlgeria 2,5921,611
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 2,1671,346
GhardaiaAlgeria 2,3701,473
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,3791,478
In AmenasAlgeria 2,7001,678
In SalahAlgeria 2,9541,836
MilianaAlgeria 2,0291,261
OranAlgeria 2,2161,377
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 3,2722,033
SkikdaAlgeria 1,8051,122
TamanrassetAlgeria 3,3522,083
TebessaAlgeria 1,9281,198
TimimounAlgeria 2,8181,751
TindoufAlgeria 3,3392,075
TouggourtAlgeria 2,2311,387
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 15,7989,817
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,1135,041
Les EscaldesAndorra 1,485923
HuamboAngola 7,1984,473
LuandaAngola 6,7624,202
LuenaAngola 7,0974,410
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 7,4724,643
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,3148,895
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,2588,860
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,2768,871
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,6218,464
ByrdAntarctica 16,49310,249
DavisAntarctica 14,3398,910
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,2648,864
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 16,90610,506
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,9907,451
AzulArgentina 12,2597,618
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,5607,805
BarilocheArgentina 13,2798,252
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,9967,454
CeresArgentina 11,7917,327
ChamicalArgentina 12,0977,517
ChepesArgentina 12,1997,581
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 13,4328,347
ConcordiaArgentina 11,6817,259
CórdobaArgentina 12,0527,489
Cordoba ObsArgentina 12,0577,492
CorrientesArgentina 11,3877,076
EsquelArgentina 13,4188,338
EzeizaArgentina 12,0197,469
FormosaArgentina 11,2446,987
General PicoArgentina 12,3967,703
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,8657,373
JuninArgentina 12,1337,539
La PlataArgentina 11,9967,454
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,3437,049
La RiojaArgentina 12,0477,486
LaboulayeArgentina 12,2417,607
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 14,0348,721
Las LomitasArgentina 11,2546,994
Malarg EArgentina 12,7297,910
MaquinchaoArgentina 13,1448,168
Mar Del PlataArgentina 12,2367,603
Marcos JuarezArgentina 12,0467,486
MendozaArgentina 12,4687,748
Mendoza AeroArgentina 12,4607,743
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,5697,189
NeuquenArgentina 12,9248,031
Nueve De JulioArgentina 12,2087,586
OranArgentina 11,3527,054
ParanaArgentina 11,8687,375
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,4887,139
PehuajoArgentina 12,3027,645
PergaminoArgentina 12,0567,492
PigeArgentina 12,4777,753
Pilar ObsArgentina 12,0617,495
PosadasArgentina 11,2136,968
PresidenciaArgentina 11,4347,105
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,5287,785
Punta IndioArgentina 11,9967,454
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,8797,382
ReconquistaArgentina 11,5957,205
Rio CuartoArgentina 12,2067,585
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,9698,680
RivadaviaArgentina 11,3527,054
RosarioArgentina 11,9847,447
SaltaArgentina 11,5747,192
San AntonioArgentina 12,8978,015
San LuisArgentina 12,3477,672
San RafaelArgentina 12,5827,818
Santa RosaArgentina 12,5007,767
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,7527,303
SarmientoArgentina 13,5088,394
TrelewArgentina 13,1038,142
TucumanArgentina 11,7277,288
UshuaiaArgentina 14,1498,792
Villa DoloresArgentina 12,1617,557
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 11,8987,393
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 12,3287,660
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,5641,593
GeorgetownAscension Island 7,2404,499
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,1869,437
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7938,571
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,9948,696
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,8928,632
AmberleyAustralia 15,5659,673
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,3179,518
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,5729,677
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7087,897
CairnsAustralia 14,1848,814
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,9429,907
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7037,894
CedunaAustralia 14,6449,100
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,0439,348
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,1768,809
Cobar MoAustralia 15,4239,584
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,7608,551
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,8149,827
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,3058,890
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,3228,279
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,8217,967
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,4816,513
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,6659,734
East SaleAustralia 16,0029,944
Esperance (po)Australia 13,9698,681
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9708,681
EssendonAustralia 15,8229,832
ForrestAustralia 14,1638,801
Gabo IslandAustralia 16,15410,038
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0928,136
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,7138,522
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1038,142
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,33410,150
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,32610,145
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,4368,971
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7058,516
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,23410,088
LavertonAustralia 15,8219,831
LearmonthAustralia 12,5127,775
LongreachAustralia 14,6629,111
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,6619,111
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,29910,128
Low HeadAustralia 16,17410,050
Mackay MoAustralia 14,7809,185
Macquarie IslandAustralia 17,59010,931
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8067,958
MeekatharraAustralia 13,1748,187
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,8139,826
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,8329,838
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,3789,556
Mount GambierAustralia 15,5419,657
Mount IsaAustralia 14,1108,768
Norfolk IslandAustralia 16,60310,317
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,9538,670
Nowra RanAustralia 16,0069,946
NuriootpaAustralia 15,1849,436
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,5327,788
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,3988,947
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4278,344
Port HedlandAustralia 12,6657,870
RichmondAustralia 15,9209,893
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,0589,357
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,9739,926
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,9699,923
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,6668,492
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,6648,491
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,3938,323
TibooburraAustralia 15,0039,323
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,4608,985
WaggaAustralia 15,8139,826
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,4876,517
WilliamtownAustralia 15,9289,898
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,3938,944
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2918,259
WoomeraAustralia 14,7839,186
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8968,014
GrazAustria 550342
InnsbruckAustria 599372
KlagenfurtAustria 594369
LinzAustria 422262
SalzburgAustria 493307
ViennaAustria 414257
Zell Am SeeAustria 549341
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,7251,694
AstaraAzerbaijan 2,9761,849
GancaAzerbaijan 2,6511,647
GoycayAzerbaijan 2,7451,706
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,6521,648
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,375855
LerwickUk 1,375855
QabalaAzerbaijan 2,7301,696
QubaAzerbaijan 2,7481,708
SakiAzerbaijan 2,6681,658
SalyanAzerbaijan 2,9001,802
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,8051,743
XacmazAzerbaijan 2,7691,721
XankandiAzerbaijan 2,7251,694
YardmiliAzerbaijan 2,9011,803
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,7071,682
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 2,6031,618
Horta, FaialAzores 3,6962,297
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,5482,205
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,8032,364
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 8,0384,995
MuharraqBahrain 4,0932,543
ChittagongBangladesh 7,1454,440
DhakaBangladesh 6,9494,318
CharnocksBarbados 7,8424,873
BrestBelarus 559347
GomelBelarus 1,052654
GrodnoBelarus 603375
MinskBelarus 841522
MogilevBelarus 1,000622
VitebskBelarus 1,037645
BrusselsBelgium 785488
D’UccleBelgium 785488
OstendeBelgium 874543
Belize CityBelize 9,3915,835
BeninBenin 5,2103,238
BohiconBenin 5,1283,186
CotonouBenin 5,2103,238
KandiBenin 4,6772,906
NatitingouBenin 4,8012,983
ParakouBenin 4,8783,031
SaveBenin 5,0253,122
BermudaBermuda 6,5984,100
La PazBolivia 11,0256,851
Santa CruzBolivia 10,8096,717
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 922573
FrancistownBotswana 8,2175,106
MaunBotswana 8,0334,992
TshaneBotswana 8,4685,262
AimoresBrazil 9,6415,991
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,8155,478
AltamiraBrazil 8,7935,464
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,5105,909
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,1526,309
ApodiBrazil 8,1405,058
AracajuBrazil 8,6025,345
AracuaiBrazil 9,4475,871
AragarcasBrazil 9,9526,184
AraxaBrazil 9,9766,199
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,3645,197
BageBrazil 11,4607,121
BambuiBrazil 9,9626,191
BarbacenaBrazil 9,9566,187
BarbalhaBrazil 8,3845,210
BarcelosBrazil 9,3055,782
BarraBrazil 8,9645,570
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,5685,324
BarreirasBrazil 9,1715,699
BelémBrazil 8,3955,217
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,8416,115
BelterraBrazil 8,9215,544
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,8345,489
Bom JesusBrazil 11,0146,844
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,1845,707
BrasiliaBrazil 9,6826,017
BrevesBrazil 8,5455,310
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,7736,073
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,0266,230
CabroboBrazil 8,5005,282
CaceresBrazil 10,3046,403
CaetiteBrazil 9,2125,724
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,1825,084
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,5106,531
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,7036,651
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,1956,335
Campos SalesBrazil 8,4175,230
CanavieirasBrazil 9,1625,693
CaparaoBrazil 9,7836,079
CapinopolisBrazil 10,0476,243
CaratingaBrazil 9,7306,046
CaravelasBrazil 9,3765,826
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,2975,777
CarolinaBrazil 8,8725,513
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,6336,608
CataguasesBrazil 9,9106,158
CatalaoBrazil 9,9066,156
CatanduvaBrazil 10,2386,362
CaxiasBrazil 8,3925,215
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,1026,899
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,0054,975
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,9576,188
ChapecoBrazil 10,9966,833
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,8836,141
CipoBrazil 8,6995,406
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,0695,636
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,7286,045
CordeiroBrazil 9,9546,185
CorrentinaBrazil 9,2815,767
CorumbaBrazil 10,5646,565
CoximBrazil 10,3436,427
CrateusBrazil 8,2605,133
CuiabaBrazil 10,1606,314
CuritibaBrazil 10,6506,618
DiamantinaBrazil 9,6646,005
DiamantinoBrazil 10,0776,262
DouradosBrazil 10,6836,639
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 10,0976,275
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 11,2997,021
EspinosaBrazil 9,3105,785
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,6664,764
FloraniaBrazil 8,1285,051
FlorestaBrazil 8,4655,260
FlorianoBrazil 8,5505,313
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,8116,718
FormosaBrazil 9,6245,980
FortalezaBrazil 8,0074,976
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,9696,816
FrancaBrazil 10,0966,274
GaranhunsBrazil 8,3775,206
GoianiaBrazil 9,8426,116
GoiasBrazil 9,8266,106
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,6285,983
GrajauBrazil 8,6685,387
GuairaBrazil 10,8176,722
GuaramirangaBrazil 8,0795,021
GuaratingaBrazil 9,2965,777
IbiriteBrazil 9,8556,124
IguatuBrazil 8,2945,154
IlheusBrazil 9,0855,645
ImperatrizBrazil 8,7095,412
IndaialBrazil 10,7846,701
IpameriBrazil 9,8756,137
IraiBrazil 11,0376,859
IreceBrazil 8,9095,536
ItaberabaBrazil 8,9465,559
ItacoatiaraBrazil 9,1965,714
ItaitubaBrazil 9,1355,677
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,5845,956
ItaperunaBrazil 9,8486,120
ItapevaBrazil 10,4936,521
ItirucuBrazil 8,9975,591
ItuacuBrazil 9,1155,664
IvinhemaBrazil 10,6386,611
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,4816,513
JacobinaBrazil 8,8185,480
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,0555,006
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,1145,042
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,7586,064
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,9826,203
LavrasBrazil 10,0226,228
LencoisBrazil 9,0015,593
LinharesBrazil 9,5795,953
LondrinaBrazil 10,5736,570
MacapaBrazil 8,4275,236
MacauBrazil 8,0224,985
MaceioBrazil 8,4085,225
MachadoBrazil 10,1146,285
ManausBrazil 9,3015,780
MarabaBrazil 8,7955,465
MaringaBrazil 10,6216,600
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,8085,473
Monte AzulBrazil 9,3175,790
Monte SantoBrazil 8,6815,394
MonteiroBrazil 8,3125,165
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,5345,925
Morada NovaBrazil 8,1195,045
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,8645,508
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,9866,206
ObidosBrazil 8,8945,527
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,4425,246
ParacatuBrazil 9,7536,061
ParanaBrazil 9,3775,827
ParanaguaBrazil 10,6176,598
ParanaibaBrazil 10,2366,361
ParintinsBrazil 9,0385,617
ParnaibaBrazil 8,1325,053
Passo FundoBrazil 11,0866,889
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,8626,128
PaulistanaBrazil 8,5675,324
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,5215,295
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,3215,792
PeixeBrazil 9,3735,824
PetrolinaBrazil 8,6485,374
PicosBrazil 8,4875,274
PiraiBrazil 10,0936,272
PirenopolisBrazil 9,7506,059
PompeuBrazil 9,8336,110
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,7646,689
Porto De MozBrazil 8,6635,383
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,8276,728
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,0616,252
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,1806,947
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,2535,750
PosseBrazil 9,4345,862
QuixeramobimBrazil 8,1845,085
RecifeBrazil 8,2095,101
RemansoBrazil 8,7655,447
Rio BrancoBrazil 10,4266,479
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,0806,264
Rio NegroBrazil 10,7436,676
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,0576,249
SalvadorBrazil 8,8845,521
Santa MariaBrazil 11,2917,016
SantaremBrazil 8,8855,521
SantosBrazil 10,3486,430
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,2586,374
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,0915,649
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,2685,138
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,9506,804
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,2506,991
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,1056,279
Sao LuisBrazil 8,2345,117
Sao MateusBrazil 9,5015,904
São PauloBrazil 10,3246,416
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,1896,332
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,4116,470
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,7345,427
SerrinhaBrazil 8,7765,454
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,8146,099
SobralBrazil 8,1045,036
SoureBrazil 8,3345,179
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,0375,615
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,6147,217
SurubimBrazil 8,2325,115
TaguatingaBrazil 9,2795,766
TarauacaBrazil 10,4696,506
TauaBrazil 8,3245,173
TefeBrazil 9,6365,988
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,5105,910
TeresinaBrazil 8,3815,208
TiriosBrazil 8,5535,315
TorresBrazil 11,0366,858
TracuateuaBrazil 8,2655,136
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,3666,441
TriunfoBrazil 8,3685,200
TucuruiBrazil 8,6815,395
TuriacuBrazil 8,2265,112
UaupesBrazil 9,4905,897
UbatubaBrazil 10,2346,359
UberabaBrazil 10,0496,245
VassourasBrazil 10,0596,251
VicosaBrazil 9,8586,126
VitoriaBrazil 9,6816,016
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 9,1995,717
Ze DocaBrazil 8,4195,232
BurgasBulgaria 1,380858
LomBulgaria 1,069664
PlevenBulgaria 1,166724
PlovdivBulgaria 1,291802
SadovoBulgaria 1,300808
SandanskiBulgaria 1,295804
SofiaBulgaria 1,189739
VarnaBulgaria 1,342834
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,6592,895
BurundiBurundi 6,2803,902
Phnom PenhCambodia 8,9535,564
SiemreapCambodia 8,7285,424
BatouriCameroon 5,2793,280
DoualaCameroon 5,3573,329
GarouaCameroon 4,7412,946
MamfeCameroon 5,1713,213
MarouaCameroon 4,6142,867
NgaoundereCameroon 4,9603,082
NkoundjaCameroon 5,1653,210
YaoundeCameroon 5,3613,331
YokoCameroon 5,1653,210
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,1035,036
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,0635,010
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,4333,998
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,9533,078
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,1272,564
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,6164,112
Atikokan, OnCanada 6,8754,272
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,8043,607
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,0424,997
Baker Lake, NtCanada 5,8203,617
Banff, AbCanada 7,6644,763
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,3813,965
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,6562,893
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,6534,756
Bissett, MbCanada 6,8784,274
Blue River, BcCanada 7,6984,783
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,3423,941
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,8774,895
Brandon, MbCanada 7,1654,453
Broadview, SkCanada 7,2384,498
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,3962,732
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,0755,018
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,0523,139
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,6684,765
Byron Bay, NtCanada 5,8533,637
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,6184,734
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 5,7203,554
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,0995,033
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,3272,689
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,4832,786
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,9353,067
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,0683,771
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,1025,035
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,0495,002
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,6632,897
Castlegar, BcCanada 7,9204,922
Chapais, QcCanada 5,9193,678
Charlo, NbCanada 5,5553,452
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,4793,405
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,4753,402
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,0655,011
Chatham, NbCanada 5,5693,461
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,6983,541
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 5,8573,640
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,0743,153
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,1783,839
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,0493,759
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,4742,780
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,1734,458
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,3663,956
Comox, BcCanada 8,1115,040
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,1733,836
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,3533,327
Coronation, AbCanada 7,4344,620
Cranbrook, BcCanada 7,8254,863
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,8893,038
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,0664,391
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,3704,580
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,3554,570
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,9383,069
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 4,6412,884
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 5,8483,634
Dryden, OnCanada 6,8414,251
Earlton, OnCanada 6,3543,949
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 7,3934,594
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 7,3564,571
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 7,3664,578
Edson, AbCanada 7,4654,639
Egg Island, BcCanada 8,0384,995
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 6,2453,881
Estevan, SkCanada 7,3584,572
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 7,9004,909
Eureka, NtCanada 4,5662,838
Flin Flon, MbCanada 6,8224,239
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 6,8014,226
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 6,9994,349
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,1334,432
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 7,6234,737
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,8114,232
Fort Smith, NtCanada 6,7134,171
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,3384,560
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 6,9924,345
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 5,7143,551
Fredericton, NbCanada 5,7113,549
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,7552,955
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 4,7802,970
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 6,3943,973
Gladman Point, NtCanada 8,1665,074
Golden, BcCanada 7,7024,786
Goose, NfCanada 4,8793,032
Gore Bay, OnCanada 6,6374,124
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,3864,590
Greenwood, NsCanada 5,6743,526
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 5,3263,310
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 7,2574,509
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,6143,488
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,5953,477
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,7024,165
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,8773,031
Harrow, OnCanada 6,9624,327
Hay River, NtCanada 6,7514,195
Hope, BcCanada 8,0414,997
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,8953,663
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 5,4943,414
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,4033,979
Iqaluit, NtCanada 4,7552,955
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,9423,071
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,3404,561
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,8754,894
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,3553,949
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,3573,951
Kelowna, BcCanada 7,9144,918
Kenora, OnCanada 6,9214,301
Kingston, OnCanada 6,4293,995
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,3603,952
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,0863,782
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,0433,134
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,1703,834
La Ronge, SkCanada 6,9214,301
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,5924,096
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 5,9793,715
Langara, BcCanada 7,8544,881
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,4133,985
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,7084,790
London, OnCanada 6,7834,215
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 4,7762,968
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 6,6104,108
Lytton, BcCanada 7,9594,946
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,1813,219
Maniwaki, QcCanada 6,2383,876
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 7,6754,769
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,9284,305
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,9574,945
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 7,6004,723
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,1085,038
Moncton, NbCanada 5,5833,469
Mont Joli, QcCanada 5,6243,495
Montreal, QuebecCanada 6,1463,819
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 6,1693,834
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 7,3664,577
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 6,1193,803
Morden, MbCanada 7,1454,440
Muskoka, OnCanada 6,5264,055
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,7742,967
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,1385,057
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,1443,197
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,4713,400
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,5904,095
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,2504,505
North Bay, OnCanada 6,4263,993
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,2913,910
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,2923,910
Peace River, AbCanada 7,2414,500
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,3083,299
Penticton, BcCanada 7,9714,953
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,3393,939
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,5304,058
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,5874,094
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,1535,066
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,1473,198
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,0835,023
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,0914,406
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,1104,418
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,6274,740
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,7914,842
Princeton, BcCanada 7,1544,446
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 5,0453,135
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 5,9353,688
Quesnel, BcCanada 7,7074,789
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,5124,668
Red Lake, OnCanada 6,7874,218
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,3174,547
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,3214,549
Resolute, NtCanada 5,0453,135
Revelstoke, BcCanada 7,7764,832
Roberval, QcCanada 5,8643,644
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,4393,380
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,6604,760
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,7103,548
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,9314,928
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,0003,107
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,5483,447
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,2464,503
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,6944,160
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,1493,200
Scott, SkCanada 7,3104,542
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,4033,358
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,6113,487
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,0503,760
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,3903,971
Simcoe, OnCanada 6,8414,251
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 6,7764,211
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,2454,502
Smithers, BcCanada 7,6554,757
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,0503,138
Summerside, PeCanada 5,5083,423
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,4574,634
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,4614,637
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,2933,289
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,3533,326
Terrace, BcCanada 7,7274,802
Teslin, YtCanada 7,2324,494
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 6,8614,263
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 6,7134,172
Thompson, MbCanada 6,5714,083
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 6,7934,221
Timmins, OnCanada 6,3643,955
Tofino, BcCanada 8,2025,097
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,6354,123
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,6454,129
Trenton, OnCanada 6,4914,033
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 6,3813,965
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,3173,304
Uranium City, SkCanada 6,6424,127
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 6,2073,857
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 8,1125,041
Vegreville, AbCanada 7,3234,551
Vermilion, AbCanada 7,2924,531
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 8,1755,080
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 8,2135,104
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 5,2673,273
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 6,7054,166
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,1544,446
Whitehorse, YtCanada 7,2174,485
Wiarton, OnCanada 6,6454,129
Windsor, OnCanada 6,9464,316
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 7,0434,376
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,1824,463
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,8273,621
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,5614,077
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,1544,446
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 3,7002,299
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 3,7012,300
SalCape Verde 5,1643,209
BanguiCentral African Republic 5,2923,289
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,6772,907
AbecheChad 4,2612,648
FayaChad 3,7862,353
MoundouChad 4,8222,997
N’DjamenaChad 4,4252,750
AntofagastaChile 11,7727,316
AricaChile 11,3277,039
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,6778,499
ChicoChile 13,7278,530
ChillanChile 12,9698,059
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 13,0478,108
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,0997,519
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,7348,535
Curico-General FreireChile 12,7877,946
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 11,5067,150
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,7189,146
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,2868,877
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,3687,686
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 13,3498,296
ParronChile 12,6957,889
Puerto AysenChile 13,6968,511
Puerto MonttChile 13,4168,337
Punta ArenasChile 14,1498,793
QuinteroChile 12,6417,855
SantiagoChile 12,6347,851
SewellChile 12,6627,868
Temuco-MaquehueChile 13,1808,190
ValdiviaChile 13,2978,263
Valdivia-PichoyChile 13,2168,212
VallenarChile 12,2277,598
ValparaisoChile 12,6187,841
AltaiChina 5,0063,111
BeijingChina 7,2674,516
ChangchunChina 7,4214,612
ChangduChina 6,7894,219
ChangshaChina 8,0434,998
ChengduChina 7,2744,520
ChongqingChina 7,5384,684
DuianChina 6,4474,006
ErlianChina 6,7224,177
GanzhouChina 8,3845,210
GuangzhouChina 8,5175,292
HaikouChina 8,5845,334
HailarChina 6,6884,156
HamiChina 5,6723,525
HetanChina 5,1773,217
JiuquanChina 6,2083,858
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,7602,958
KashiChina 4,7462,949
KunmingChina 7,6574,758
LanzhouChina 6,8334,246
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,5034,041
NanchangChina 8,2055,099
NanjingChina 8,0865,025
NanningChina 8,2255,111
PingbianChina 7,8134,855
QingdaoChina 7,8244,862
QiqiharChina 7,0514,381
RuoqiangChina 5,5943,476
ShanghaiChina 8,3105,164
ShantouChina 8,7045,409
ShenyangChina 7,5114,667
TaiyuanChina 7,2434,501
TaoyuanChina 8,8405,493
TengchongChina 7,3684,578
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,2303,250
Xi’AnChina 7,2934,532
XichangChina 7,3904,592
YanjiChina 7,7164,795
YichangChina 7,7394,809
YinchuanChina 6,7894,219
YiningChina 4,8102,989
ZhengzhouChina 7,5474,690
ZhijiangChina 7,9114,916
Aepto.San LuisColombia 10,1526,309
Antonio NarinoColombia 10,0756,261
AraucaColombia 9,1335,676
BarranquillaColombia 9,0785,641
Benito SalasColombia 9,8046,093
BogotáColombia 9,5745,949
Camilo DazaColombia 9,1805,705
El CaranoColombia 9,6545,999
Las GaviotasColombia 9,3665,820
MatecanaColombia 9,6726,010
PeralesColombia 9,6666,006
Pto.CarrenoColombia 8,9905,587
Rafael NunezColombia 9,1665,696
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,3975,840
Simon BolivarColombia 9,0195,604
VanguardiaColombia 9,5845,956
Vasquez CoboColombia 10,0636,253
YariguiesColombia 9,3485,809
MoroniComoros 7,5594,697
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 9,7906,084
LimonCosta Rica 9,7146,036
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,8356,112
San JoseCosta Rica 9,7886,082
CrikvenicaCroatia 755469
DubrovnikCroatia 1,050652
SibenikCroatia 912567
SplitCroatia 939583
ZagrebCroatia 681423
CamagueyCuba 8,3795,207
CasablancaCuba 8,5165,292
HavanaCuba 8,5355,304
WillemstadCuraçao 8,5675,324
FamagustaCyprus 2,3731,475
LarnacaCyprus 2,3811,479
LimassolCyprus 2,3711,473
NicosiaCyprus 2,3381,453
BrnoCzech Republic 320199
ChebCzech Republic 302187
MosnovCzech Republic 308191
PragueCzech Republic 222138
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,4733,401
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,8203,617
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,2623,891
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,1654,452
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,6144,110
CopenhagenDenmark 461287
Ertholmene, ChristiansøDenmark 377234
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 609379
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 667414
MarstalDenmark 464289
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 397247
OdenseDenmark 509316
RandersDenmark 616383
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 376234
StudsgårdDenmark 632393
TønderDenmark 553344
TylstrupDenmark 685426
TystofteDenmark 461287
Vesterø, LæsøDenmark 663412
VestervigDenmark 712442
DjiboutiDjibouti 5,1313,188
Melville HallDominica 7,7554,819
AltamiraDominican Republic 8,0545,005
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 8,0004,971
AzuaDominican Republic 8,1515,065
BaniDominican Republic 8,1395,058
BarahonaDominican Republic 8,1975,094
BayaguanaDominican Republic 8,0515,003
CabreraDominican Republic 7,9934,967
ConstanzDominican Republic 8,1105,040
CotuiDominican Republic 8,0535,004
DajabonDominican Republic 8,1185,045
DuvergeDominican Republic 8,2115,102
El CercadoDominican Republic 8,1815,084
El SeyboDominican Republic 8,0094,977
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 8,0204,984
Hato MayorDominican Republic 8,0254,987
HigueyDominican Republic 8,0004,971
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 8,1915,090
ImbertDominican Republic 8,0334,992
JarabacoaDominican Republic 8,0885,026
JimaniDominican Republic 8,2365,118
La RomanaDominican Republic 8,0374,995
La VegaDominican Republic 8,0715,016
Las AmericasDominican Republic 8,0805,021
LuperonDominican Republic 8,0444,999
MichesDominican Republic 7,9924,966
MocaDominican Republic 8,0575,007
MoncionDominican Republic 8,0965,031
Monte CristiDominican Republic 8,0915,028
Monte PlataDominican Republic 8,0585,007
NaguaDominican Republic 8,0114,978
NeybaDominican Republic 8,1945,092
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,2545,129
PimentelDominican Republic 8,0475,000
PoloDominican Republic 8,2195,107
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 8,0284,989
RestauracionDominican Republic 8,1845,086
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 8,0064,975
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 8,0495,002
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 8,0585,007
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 8,0084,976
SalcedoDominican Republic 8,0505,002
SamanaDominican Republic 7,9914,966
San CristobalDominican Republic 8,0975,032
San J. MatasDominican Republic 8,0905,027
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 8,1285,051
San JuanDominican Republic 8,1535,066
San R. YumaDominican Republic 8,0124,979
SanchezDominican Republic 8,0104,978
SantiagoDominican Republic 8,0645,011
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 8,1055,036
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 8,0955,030
TamayoDominican Republic 8,1875,088
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 8,0945,030
Villa RivaDominican Republic 8,0334,992
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 8,0895,027
YamasaDominican Republic 8,0755,018
YasicaDominican Republic 8,0414,997
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,7189,146
CanarEcuador 10,5376,548
GuayaquilEcuador 10,5676,567
IzobambaEcuador 10,3196,412
La ConcordiaEcuador 10,3416,426
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,6856,640
MilagroEcuador 10,5446,552
OtavaloEcuador 10,2476,368
PichilingueEcuador 10,4466,491
PortoviejoEcuador 10,5096,530
PuyoEcuador 10,3776,449
QuitoEcuador 10,2976,399
RumipambaEcuador 10,3796,450
San GabrielEcuador 10,1846,328
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,5901,609
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,8211,753
AswanEgypt 3,4402,138
AsyutEgypt 3,0561,899
BahariyaEgypt 2,8491,771
Beni SuefEgypt 2,8491,770
CairoEgypt 2,7551,712
DabaaEgypt 2,5521,586
DakhlaEgypt 3,1501,958
El ArishEgypt 2,7581,714
El TorEgypt 3,0361,887
FarafraEgypt 2,9561,837
HelwanEgypt 2,7771,726
HurguadaEgypt 3,1461,955
IsmailiaEgypt 2,7391,702
KhargaEgypt 3,2041,991
KosseirEgypt 3,2722,033
LuxorEgypt 3,2592,025
Mersa MatruhEgypt 2,4821,542
MinyaEgypt 2,9381,825
Port-SaidEgypt 2,6701,659
Ras ElnakbEgypt 2,9471,831
Ras NsranyEgypt 3,0911,921
Ras-SedrEgypt 2,8601,777
SalloumEgypt 2,4011,492
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,6581,652
SohagEgypt 3,1301,945
St. KatrineEgypt 3,0061,868
TahrirEgypt 2,6721,661
TantaEgypt 2,6701,659
AcajutlaEl Salvador 9,8426,116
IlopangoEl Salvador 9,7856,080
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,8036,091
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,7886,083
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 5,3943,352
AsmaraEritrea 4,5712,841
AssabEritrea 4,9573,081
MassawaEritrea 4,5592,833
TallinEstonia 1,005625
TartuEstonia 988614
VilsandiEstonia 820510
Addis AbabaEthiopia 5,2233,245
GonderEthiopia 4,8012,983
NegeleEthiopia 5,6343,501
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,4078,331
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 1,7411,082
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 1,7871,110
Laucala BayFiji 15,9739,926
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 15,8979,879
NandiFiji 15,8979,879
Ono-I-LauFiji 16,32710,146
HelsinkiFinland 1,074667
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 1,099683
JoensuuFinland 1,457906
JokioinenFinland 1,102685
JyvskylFinland 1,312815
KajaaniFinland 1,542958
KuopioFinland 1,415880
KuusamoFinland 1,7381,080
LappeenrantaFinland 1,274791
Mariehamn, Åland IslandsFinland 950590
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 1,179733
OuluFinland 1,551964
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 1,8201,131
TampereFinland 1,172728
TurkuFinland 1,041647
VaasaFinland 1,290802
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 1,224761
BiarritzFrance 1,580982
BordeauxFrance 1,429888
BrestFrance 1,466911
CaenFrance 1,167725
ChateaurouxFrance 1,145712
DijonFrance 912567
GourdonFrance 1,312815
GrenobleFrance 1,040646
Le MansFrance 1,181734
LilleFrance 877545
LyonFrance 1,036644
MarseilleFrance 1,217756
MontpellierFrance 1,265786
NancyFrance 752467
NantesFrance 1,342834
NiceFrance 1,109689
ParisFrance 996619
PerpignanFrance 1,394866
StrasbourgFrance 675419
ToulonFrance 1,216756
ToulouseFrance 1,400870
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,0835,023
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 8,2995,157
RochambeauFrench Guiana 8,0835,023
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,1305,052
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 8,1355,055
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 14,7969,194
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,9139,889
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,9119,887
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,7249,771
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 15,9459,908
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,5039,634
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 16,58910,308
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,6447,236
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,3907,699
BitamGabon 5,5563,452
CocobeachGabon 5,6903,536
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 5,9593,703
LambarnGabon 5,8753,651
LastourvilleGabon 5,8733,650
LibrevilleGabon 5,7533,575
MakokouGabon 5,7173,553
MayumbaGabon 6,1723,835
MitzicGabon 5,7003,542
MkamboGabon 5,6633,519
MoandaGabon 5,9453,694
MouilaGabon 5,9973,727
Port-GentilGabon 5,8873,658
TchibanGabon 6,1063,794
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 11,1176,908
BanjulGambia 5,1463,198
SukhumiGeorgia 2,1361,327
TbilisiGeorgia 2,4891,547
BerlinGermany 163101
BrockenGermany 337210
CologneGermany 602374
DresdenGermany 15094
ErfurtGermany 333207
EssenGermany 593368
FichtelbergGermany 245152
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 521324
GeisenheimGermany 572356
GorlitzGermany 9458
HamburgGermany 417259
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 418260
HannoverGermany 403250
HelgolandGermany 568353
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 561349
KarlsruheGermany 600373
KasselGermany 426265
KonstanzGermany 655407
LeipzigGermany 223139
LindenbergGermany 10163
MagdeburgGermany 270168
MunichGermany 478297
MünsterGermany 542337
NeustrelitzGermany 228142
NurembergGermany 412256
NurnbergGermany 414257
PotsdamGermany 175109
RostockGermany 340211
SchleswigGermany 491305
StuttgartGermany 571355
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 668415
ZugspitzeGermany 598372
AccraGhana 5,3503,325
KumasiGhana 5,2673,273
TamaleGhana 4,9563,080
GibraltarGibraltar 2,4041,494
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,464910
AthensGreece 1,6751,041
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,7041,059
ChiosGreece 1,7191,068
CorfuGreece 1,410876
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 1,317818
Heraklion, CreteGreece 1,9981,242
IoanninaGreece 1,420882
KalamataGreece 1,7291,075
KerkiraGreece 1,410876
Kythira IslandGreece 1,8371,142
LamiaGreece 1,544960
LarissaGreece 1,467911
LemnosGreece 1,527949
LimnosGreece 1,529950
MethoniGreece 1,7471,086
MilosGreece 1,8311,138
MitiliniGreece 1,6661,036
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 1,6611,032
NaxosGreece 1,8211,132
PatrasGreece 1,596992
RhodesGreece 1,9901,237
SamosGreece 1,8151,128
Skiros IslandGreece 1,599994
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,9521,213
ThessalonikiGreece 1,391864
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,6891,049
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 1,6311,014
AasiaatGreenland 3,9262,440
AmmassalikGreenland 3,2892,044
AputiteqGreenland 3,0811,914
DanmarkshavnGreenland 3,1111,934
FrederikshbGreenland 3,9202,436
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,9912,480
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,8492,392
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 2,7921,735
JakobshavnGreenland 3,8512,393
JulianehbGreenland 3,7672,341
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,8672,403
Kap TobinGreenland 2,7881,733
NanortalikGreenland 3,7382,323
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,7232,313
NordGreenland 3,4732,158
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,9662,465
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,3082,677
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,6292,255
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,8632,400
UpernavikGreenland 3,9992,485
UummannaqGreenland 3,8772,409
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,7084,790
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 7,7094,790
Guatemala CityGuatemala 9,7926,085
BokeGuinea 5,3143,302
ConakryGuinea 5,3993,355
FaranahGuinea 5,2303,250
KankanGuinea 5,1353,191
KindiaGuinea 5,3173,304
KissidougouGuinea 5,2663,273
LabeGuinea 5,1633,208
MacentaGuinea 5,3353,315
MamouGuinea 5,2513,263
NzerekoreGuinea 5,3713,338
SiguiriGuinea 5,0213,120
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,2563,266
GeorgetownGuyana 8,2975,156
TimehriGuyana 8,3305,176
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,2655,136
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 11,9967,454
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 11,8427,359
Kahului, MauiHawaii 11,8797,382
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 11,7807,320
Midway IslandHawaii 11,0156,845
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 11,8807,382
CatacamasHonduras 9,4715,886
CholutecaHonduras 9,6916,022
La CeibaHonduras 9,4585,877
La MesaHonduras 9,5525,936
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,3045,782
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,6666,007
TegucigalpaHonduras 9,6305,984
TelaHonduras 9,5005,903
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,6395,369
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,6405,369
BudapestHungary 552343
Budapest-LORINCHungary 565351
DebrecenHungary 659410
KeszthelyHungary 589366
MiskolcHungary 566351
PecsHungary 688428
SzegedHungary 714444
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 525326
AkureyriIceland 2,4171,502
DalatangiIceland 2,2101,373
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 2,2311,387
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 2,3421,455
RaufarhöfnIceland 2,3661,470
ReykhólarIceland 2,5861,607
ReykjavíkIceland 2,5331,574
StykkisholmurIceland 2,5991,615
VestmannaeyjarIceland 2,4351,513
AgraIndia 5,8063,608
AhmedabadIndia 5,7753,589
AkolaIndia 6,2713,897
AllahabadIndia 6,1983,852
AmritsarIndia 5,2383,255
BangaloreIndia 6,9754,334
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,5264,055
BhubaneshwarIndia 6,9094,293
BikanerIndia 5,4163,366
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,1464,440
CherrapunjiIndia 6,8994,287
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 6,8994,287
DaltonganjIndia 6,4734,022
DarbhangaIndia 6,4263,993
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 6,9354,309
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 6,9404,313
DumkaIndia 6,6734,147
DwarkaIndia 5,5973,478
GoaIndia 6,5054,042
GuwahatiIndia 6,8204,238
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,6454,129
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,0183,740
JagdalpurIndia 6,7474,193
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 6,8904,282
KotaIndia 5,8213,617
KozhikodeIndia 7,0084,355
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,2333,252
LudhianaIndia 5,3703,337
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,8034,228
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,7343,563
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,1423,817
MusulipatnamIndia 6,9334,309
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,3743,961
New DelhiIndia 5,6363,502
PambanIndia 7,4094,604
PuneIndia 6,2423,879
SagarIndia 6,1253,806
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,0513,139
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,3314,556
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,3314,556
VeravalIndia 5,8073,609
VisakhapatnamIndia 6,9504,319
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,8677,374
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 10,8966,771
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 10,6386,611
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,1307,537
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,1816,948
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,9937,452
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,2275,734
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,0858,131
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 9,7366,050
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,2706,382
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,5487,797
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 11,5677,188
AbadanIran 3,5882,230
ArakIran 3,3722,096
BabolsarIran 3,3522,083
Bandar AbbasIran 4,3592,709
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,0861,917
Bandar LengehIran 4,3232,686
BirjandIran 4,0802,536
BushehrIran 3,8652,401
ChahbaharIran 4,7952,980
DezfulIran 3,4362,135
EsfahanIran 3,6202,250
IranshahrIran 4,6392,882
KermanIran 4,1432,575
KermanshahIran 3,1841,979
Khoram AbadIran 3,3302,069
MashhadIran 3,8532,394
OroomiehIran 2,7891,733
RamsarIran 3,2081,993
RashtIran 3,1081,931
SemnanIran 3,4882,167
ShahroudIran 3,5272,192
ShirazIran 3,9262,439
TabrizIran 2,8341,761
TeheranIran 3,3432,077
YazdIran 3,8352,383
ZahedanIran 4,4632,773
ZanjanIran 3,0831,916
BaghdadIraq 3,1021,927
BasraIraq 3,5432,202
BelmulletIreland 1,7151,066
Birr, OffalyIreland 1,582983
ClaremorrisIreland 1,6501,026
ClonesIreland 1,532952
Collooney, SligoIreland 1,6141,003
CorkIreland 1,6391,019
Cork (Ap)Ireland 1,6401,019
DublinIreland 1,472914
KilkennyIreland 1,549962
Malin HeadIreland 1,547961
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 1,485923
ShannonIreland 1,6561,029
ValentiaIreland 1,7571,092
EilatIsrael 2,9581,838
HaifaIsrael 2,6421,642
JerusalemIsrael 2,7441,705
Tel AvivIsrael 2,7161,688
AlbengaItaly 1,034643
AlgheroItaly 1,372853
AmendolaItaly 1,156718
AnconaItaly 936582
ArezzoItaly 981610
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,204748
BergamoItaly 816507
BolognaItaly 880547
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 680423
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,373853
BrindisiItaly 1,267787
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 1,496930
CameriItaly 871541
CampobassoItaly 1,155718
Cape BellavistaItaly 1,407874
Cape CarbonaraItaly 1,500932
Cape FrascaItaly 1,460907
Cape MeleItaly 1,041647
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,324823
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,6091,000
CerviaItaly 889553
CiampinoItaly 1,147713
Cimone MountainItaly 932579
Cisa PassItaly 927576
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,135705
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 647402
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,6951,054
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,443897
DecimomannuItaly 1,488925
DobbiacoItaly 626389
FalconaraItaly 938583
Florence, TuscanyItaly 959596
Foggia, PugliaItaly 1,164723
FonniItaly 1,400870
FrontoneItaly 958596
FrosinoneItaly 1,156718
GelaItaly 1,6551,028
GenoaItaly 971603
GhediItaly 819509
Gioia Del ColleItaly 1,246774
GrazzaniseItaly 1,214754
GrossetoItaly 1,075668
GrottaglieItaly 1,277794
GuardiavecchiaItaly 1,280795
GuidoniaItaly 1,125699
IstranaItaly 738459
Lampedusa IslandItaly 1,8421,144
LatinaItaly 1,172728
LatronicoItaly 1,317819
LecceItaly 1,315817
M. CalamitaItaly 1,093679
Marina Di GinosaItaly 1,284798
Messina, SicilyItaly 1,527949
MilanItaly 853530
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 859534
Mount ArgentarioItaly 1,111690
Naples, CampaniaItaly 1,232766
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 1,309814
PadovaItaly 772480
Paganella MountainItaly 720447
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,546960
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,540957
PantelleriaItaly 1,7041,059
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 881547
PerdasdefoguItaly 1,441895
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,008626
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,060659
PiacenzaItaly 890553
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 993617
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 866538
Ponza IslandItaly 1,241771
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,255780
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,166725
PrizziItaly 1,588987
RadicofaniItaly 1,043648
Resia PassItaly 679422
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 905563
RivoltoItaly 686426
Rolle PassItaly 683424
RomeItaly 1,133704
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 1,154717
Ronchi LegionariItaly 695432
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 1,072666
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,137707
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,365848
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 964599
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 1,355842
Scuro MountainItaly 1,403872
SigonellaItaly 1,6161,004
Taranto, PugliaItaly 1,282796
TarvisioItaly 619385
TermoliItaly 1,105686
TorinoItaly 957595
Torino/ CaselleItaly 945587
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 1,576980
TrevicoItaly 1,210752
TrevisoItaly 740460
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 707440
Turin, PiedmontItaly 957595
UdineItaly 673418
Ustica IslandItaly 1,482921
VeniceItaly 751467
VeronaItaly 803499
VicenzaItaly 766476
Vigna Di ValleItaly 1,123698
ViterboItaly 1,087676